Los Angeles County  »  90201  »  Cecilia St  »  4841 Cecilia St

4841 Cecilia Street, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4841 Cecilia Street, Bell Gardens, CA 90201
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4841 Cecilia Street, Bell Gardens
Zip code 90201
County Los Angeles
Municipality Cudahy

Sales & Tax Overview for 4841 Cecilia Street, Bell Gardens

Sale date 03/11/2011
Sale price $780,007
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,442

Lot & Building Information for 4841 Cecilia Street, Bell Gardens

Building sqft 4,120
Building class Auto Body Repair Shop - One Story (2600)
Acreage 0.939
Year built 1966
Year last altered 1974
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 4841 Cecilia Street, Bell Gardens

• • Improvements for 4841 Cecilia Street, Bell Gardens , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4841 Cecilia Street, Bell Gardens

How many square feet does 4841 Cecilia Street, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 have?

This Auto Body Repair Shop - One Story (2600) located at 4841 Cecilia Street, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 has a total of 4,120 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4841 Cecilia Street, Bell Gardens, CA 90201?

4841 Cecilia Street, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 was built in 1966 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,019,290.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4841 Cecilia Street, Bell Gardens

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4841 Cecilia Street, Bell Gardens, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/11/2011 $780,007
09/03/1997 $525,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4841 Cecilia Street, Bell Gardens with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4841 Cecilia Street, Bell Gardens

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/01/2014 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
03/11/2011 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
09/03/1997 Deed
09/03/1997 Deed
02/07/1990 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4841 Cecilia Street, Bell Gardens

Access detailed property tax data for 4841 Cecilia Street, Bell Gardens, CA 90201. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $11,978
Current property tax $13,442
Market value $1,019,290

Special Assessments And Penalties for 4841 Cecilia Street, Bell Gardens

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
00311 County Library Services
06201 County Sanitation District #1
13850 Cudahy Lighting District
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District

Assessment History for 4841 Cecilia Street, Bell Gardens

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4841 Cecilia Street, Bell Gardens, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,019,290 1.1751 $11,978 +1.03%
2024-2025 $999,305 1.1864 $11,856 +1.86%
2023-2024 $979,712 1.188 $11,639 +5.42%
2022-2023 $960,503 1.1495 $11,041 +1.03%
2021-2022 $941,671 1.1605 $10,928 -0.94%

Permits for 4841 Cecilia Street, Bell Gardens

The complete history of permits filed for 4841 Cecilia Street, Bell Gardens, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 92,763
Median age 32.6
Average household income $74,189
Family households 82.8%
Occupied housing units 24,657
Owner occupied units 21.5%
Average number of people per household 3.72
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $642,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $430,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4841 Cecilia Street, Bell Gardens, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4841 Cecilia Street, Bell Gardens to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4841 Cecilia Street, Bell Gardens

Here are the neighbors for 4841 Cecilia Street, Bell Gardens.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4843 Cecilia St, Bell Gardens 6,400 07/18/2012 $870,000
4925 Cecilia St, Bell Gardens 4,800 02/22/2011
4915 Cecilia St, Bell Gardens 16,160 02/22/2011
8220 Atlantic Ave, Bell Gardens 7,200 01/21/2025 $800,000
8221 Wilcox Ave, Bell Gardens 5,256 07/17/2020
4943 Cecilia St, Bell Gardens 07/17/2020
4819 Cecilia St, Bell Gardens 5,000 10/07/1999
8205 Wilcox Ave, Bell Gardens 25,438 12/20/2017 $3,300,000
5035 Cecilia St, Bell Gardens 816 03/05/2026
8212 Wilcox Ave, Bell Gardens 2,112 05/12/2021
4855 Cecilia St, Bell Gardens 3,200 03/01/1988 $265,000
4931 Cecilia St, Bell Gardens 8,525 02/22/2011
4933 Cecilia St, Bell Gardens 26,445 03/23/2022 $4,762,000
4907 Cecilia St, Bell Gardens 8,320 10/30/2002 $475,004