Los Angeles County  »  90201  »  Clara St  »  4667 Clara St

4667 Clara Street, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4667 Clara Street, Bell Gardens, CA 90201
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4667 Clara Street, Bell Gardens
Zip code 90201
County Los Angeles
Municipality Cudahy

Sales & Tax Overview for 4667 Clara Street, Bell Gardens

Current property tax $2,077

Lot & Building Information for 4667 Clara Street, Bell Gardens

Building sqft 15,060
Building class Church (7100)
Acreage 0.929
Year built 1960
Year last altered 1970

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 4667 Clara Street, Bell Gardens

• • Improvements for 4667 Clara Street, Bell Gardens , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4667 Clara Street, Bell Gardens

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4667 Clara Street, Bell Gardens, CA 90201?

4667 Clara Street, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 was built in 1960 and has a total of 15,060 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4667 Clara Street, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,745,276, the tax amount paid for 4667 Clara Street, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 is $20,508.

When was 4667 Clara Street, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 last sold?

4667 Clara Street, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 was last sold in 05/09/1991.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4667 Clara Street, Bell Gardens

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4667 Clara Street, Bell Gardens, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4667 Clara Street, Bell Gardens

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/23/2007 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
05/09/1991 Deed
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4667 Clara Street, Bell Gardens

Access detailed property tax data for 4667 Clara Street, Bell Gardens, CA 90201. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $20,509
Current property tax $2,077
Market value $1,745,276

Special Assessments And Penalties for 4667 Clara Street, Bell Gardens

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
06201 County Sanitation District #1
13850 Cudahy Lighting District
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 4667 Clara Street, Bell Gardens

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4667 Clara Street, Bell Gardens, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,745,276 1.1751 $20,509 +1.03%
2024-2025 $1,711,076 1.1864 $20,300 +1.86%
2023-2024 $1,677,527 1.188 $19,929 +5.42%
2022-2023 $1,644,636 1.1495 $18,905 +1.03%
2021-2022 $1,612,389 1.1605 $18,712 -0.93%

Permits for 4667 Clara Street, Bell Gardens

The complete history of permits filed for 4667 Clara Street, Bell Gardens, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 92,763
Median age 32.6
Average household income $74,189
Family households 82.8%
Occupied housing units 24,657
Owner occupied units 21.5%
Average number of people per household 3.72
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $642,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $430,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4667 Clara Street, Bell Gardens, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4667 Clara Street, Bell Gardens to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4667 Clara Street, Bell Gardens

Here are the neighbors for 4667 Clara Street, Bell Gardens.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4661 Clara St, Bell Gardens 10/24/2005
4733 Clara St, Bell Gardens 3,007 04/17/2026
4729 Clara St, Bell Gardens 1,244 07/26/2010
7619 Wilcox Ave, Bell Gardens 11,660 01/12/2011 $1,145,011
4619 Clara St, Bell Gardens 977 09/28/2006
4703 Clara St, Bell Gardens 7,560 11/09/2015
4625 Clara St, Bell Gardens 23,220 01/20/2000
4805 Clara St, Bell Gardens 37,230 04/19/2006
4635 Clara St, Bell Gardens 24,960 08/31/2012
4655 Clara St, Bell Gardens 05/09/1991
4723 Clara St, Bell Gardens 2,340 12/11/2019
4613 Clara St, Bell Gardens 1,120 12/12/2022
7660 Atlantic Ave, Bell Gardens 4,482 12/12/2022
4719 Clara St, Bell Gardens 2,406 12/09/2005
4731 Clara St, Bell Gardens 1,402 04/17/2026
4901 Clara St, Bell Gardens 2,880 06/29/2015