Los Angeles County  »  3836 Bledsoe Ave

3836 Bledsoe Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90066 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3836 Bledsoe Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90066
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3836 Bledsoe Avenue, Los Angeles
Zip code 90066
County Los Angeles
Municipality Culver City
Neighborhood McLaughlin

Sales & Tax Overview for 3836 Bledsoe Avenue, Los Angeles

Sale date 09/22/2020
Sale price $2,350,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $31,343

Lot & Building Information for 3836 Bledsoe Avenue, Los Angeles

Building sqft 2,571
Building class Single Family Residence - Vacant (010V)
Acreage 0.132
Units 1
Year built 2020
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residential (SF)
Weed hazard No
School district Culver City Unified School District

Other Property Data for 3836 Bledsoe Avenue, Los Angeles

• • Improvements for 3836 Bledsoe Avenue, Los Angeles , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3836 Bledsoe Avenue, Los Angeles

How many sq. ft. does 3836 Bledsoe Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90066 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Single Family Residence - Vacant (010V) located at 3836 Bledsoe Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90066 has a total of 2,571 square feet and a current price per square foot of $914.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3836 Bledsoe Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90066?

3836 Bledsoe Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90066 was built in 2020 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,594,586.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3836 Bledsoe Avenue, Los Angeles

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3836 Bledsoe Avenue, Los Angeles, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/22/2020 $2,350,000
04/15/2019 $1,101,000
08/20/2004 $635,006
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3836 Bledsoe Avenue, Los Angeles with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3836 Bledsoe Avenue, Los Angeles

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/14/2020 Release
10/14/2020 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
09/22/2020 Trust Deed 10/01/2050
09/22/2020 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
08/11/2020 Notice Completion
04/15/2019 Financing Statement
04/15/2019 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Construction Trust Deed
04/15/2019 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
04/15/2019 Assignment of Rents
Construction Trust Deed
Financing Statement
04/15/2019 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3836 Bledsoe Avenue, Los Angeles

Access detailed property tax data for 3836 Bledsoe Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90066. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $29,547
Current property tax $31,343
Market value $2,594,586
Tax per sqft $11

Special Assessments And Penalties for 3836 Bledsoe Avenue, Los Angeles

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
14090 Culver City Refuse Service Fee
14034 Culver City Safe And Clean Water Protection Measure
14095 Culver City Sewer User Charge
85022 Culver City Unified School District Measure K

Assessment History for 3836 Bledsoe Avenue, Los Angeles

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3836 Bledsoe Avenue, Los Angeles, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,594,586 1.1388 $29,547 +2.55%
2024-2025 $2,543,713 1.1327 $28,813 +4.54%
2023-2024 $2,493,838 1.1052 $27,562 +5.34%
2022-2023 $2,444,940 1.0702 $26,166 +0.06%
2021-2022 $2,397,000 1.091 $26,151 +109.07%

Permits for 3836 Bledsoe Avenue, Los Angeles

The complete history of permits filed for 3836 Bledsoe Avenue, Los Angeles, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
04/09/2020
02/04/2020
01/13/2020
05/31/2019
04/25/2019
Unlock the permit history for 3836 Bledsoe Avenue, Los Angeles
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Los-Angeles and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3836 Bledsoe Avenue, Los Angeles, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3836 Bledsoe Avenue, Los Angeles to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.