Los Angeles County  »  13484 W Washington Blvd

13484 West Washington Boulevard, Marina Del Rey, CA 90292 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

13484 West Washington Boulevard, Marina Del Rey, CA 90292
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13484 West Washington Boulevard, Marina Del Rey
Alternate address(es) 13484 Washington Blvd
Zip code 90292
County Los Angeles
Municipality Culver City
Neighborhood Del Rey

Sales & Tax Overview for 13484 West Washington Boulevard, Marina Del Rey

Sale date 07/06/2016
Sale price $1,825,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $28,630

Lot & Building Information for 13484 West Washington Boulevard, Marina Del Rey

Building sqft 1,869
Building class Restaurant, Cocktail Lounge, Tavern - One Story (2100)
Acreage 0.045 i
Units 1
Year built 1924
Year last altered 1974
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 13484 West Washington Boulevard, Marina Del Rey

• • Improvements for 13484 West Washington Boulevard, Marina Del Rey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13484 West Washington Boulevard, Marina Del Rey

How many sq. ft. does 13484 West Washington Boulevard, Marina Del Rey, CA 90292 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurant, Cocktail Lounge, Tavern - One Story (2100) located at 13484 West Washington Boulevard, Marina Del Rey, CA 90292 has a total of 1,869 square feet and a current price per square foot of $976.

What is the year built & the current market value of 13484 West Washington Boulevard, Marina Del Rey, CA 90292?

13484 West Washington Boulevard, Marina Del Rey, CA 90292 was built in 1924 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,367,589.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13484 West Washington Boulevard, Marina Del Rey

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13484 West Washington Boulevard, Marina Del Rey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/06/2016 $1,825,000
03/18/2015 $2,550,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13484 West Washington Boulevard, Marina Del Rey with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 13484 West Washington Boulevard, Marina Del Rey

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/27/2022 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
07/06/2016 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
07/06/2016 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
07/06/2016 Grant Deed
(Less liens - Reappraisal transfer - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
05/13/2016 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
03/18/2015 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
03/18/2015 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
03/18/2015 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
11/17/2009 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13484 West Washington Boulevard, Marina Del Rey

Access detailed property tax data for 13484 West Washington Boulevard, Marina Del Rey, CA 90292. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $26,962
Current property tax $28,630
Market value $2,367,589

Special Assessments And Penalties for 13484 West Washington Boulevard, Marina Del Rey

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
14034 Culver City Safe And Clean Water Protection Measure
14095 Culver City Sewer User Charge
85022 Culver City Unified School District Measure K
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District

Assessment History for 13484 West Washington Boulevard, Marina Del Rey

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13484 West Washington Boulevard, Marina Del Rey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,367,589 1.1388 $26,962 +2.55%
2024-2025 $2,321,166 1.1327 $26,292 +4.54%
2023-2024 $2,275,654 1.1052 $25,151 +5.34%
2022-2023 $2,231,034 1.0702 $23,877 +0.06%
2021-2022 $2,187,289 1.091 $23,863 +0.94%

Permits for 13484 West Washington Boulevard, Marina Del Rey

The complete history of permits filed for 13484 West Washington Boulevard, Marina Del Rey, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Culver City residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,120,000
-6.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$788
-0.1% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Culver City so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Culver City and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in CULVER-CITY and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 23,684
Median age 38
Average household income $181,019
Family households 36.9%
Occupied housing units 13,198
Owner occupied units 30.2%
Average number of people per household 1
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,221,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,377,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13484 West Washington Boulevard, Marina Del Rey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).