Los Angeles County  »  13474 Washington Blvd

13474 Washington Boulevard, Marina Del Rey, CA 90292 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

13474 Washington Boulevard, Marina Del Rey, CA 90292
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13474 Washington Boulevard, Marina Del Rey
Alternate address(es) 13476 Washington Blvd
Zip code 90292
County Los Angeles
Municipality Culver City
Neighborhood Del Rey

Sales & Tax Overview for 13474 Washington Boulevard, Marina Del Rey

Sale date 10/21/2025
Sale price $4,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,974

Lot & Building Information for 13474 Washington Boulevard, Marina Del Rey

Building sqft 1,774
Building class Animal Kennel - One Story (2800)
Acreage 0.045 i
Units 1
Year built 1927
Year last altered
Stories 1
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district Mixed Use Corridor 1 (MX)
Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

Other Property Data for 13474 Washington Boulevard, Marina Del Rey

• • Improvements for 13474 Washington Boulevard, Marina Del Rey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13474 Washington Boulevard, Marina Del Rey

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 13474 Washington Boulevard, Marina Del Rey, CA 90292?

13474 Washington Boulevard, Marina Del Rey, CA 90292 was built in 1927 and has a total of 1,774 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 13474 Washington Boulevard, Marina Del Rey, CA 90292 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $394,264, the tax amount paid for 13474 Washington Boulevard, Marina Del Rey, CA 90292 is $4,489.

When was 13474 Washington Boulevard, Marina Del Rey, CA 90292 last sold and what was the last sale price?

13474 Washington Boulevard, Marina Del Rey, CA 90292 was last sold in 10/21/2025 for $4,000,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13474 Washington Boulevard, Marina Del Rey

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13474 Washington Boulevard, Marina Del Rey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/21/2025 $4,000,000

Title Documents for 13474 Washington Boulevard, Marina Del Rey

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/21/2025 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT)
               
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13474 Washington Boulevard, Marina Del Rey

Access detailed property tax data for 13474 Washington Boulevard, Marina Del Rey, CA 90292. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $4,490
Current property tax $4,974
Market value $394,264
Tax per sqft $3

Special Assessments And Penalties for 13474 Washington Boulevard, Marina Del Rey

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
14034 Culver City Safe And Clean Water Protection Measure
85022 Culver City Unified School District Measure K
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 13474 Washington Boulevard, Marina Del Rey

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13474 Washington Boulevard, Marina Del Rey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $394,264 1.1388 $4,490 +2.55%
2024-2025 $386,534 1.1327 $4,378 +4.54%
2023-2024 $378,956 1.1052 $4,188 +5.34%
2022-2023 $371,526 1.0702 $3,976 +0.05%
2021-2022 $364,242 1.091 $3,974 +0.95%

Permits for 13474 Washington Boulevard, Marina Del Rey

The complete history of permits filed for 13474 Washington Boulevard, Marina Del Rey, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Culver City residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,120,000
-6.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$788
-0.1% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Culver City so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Culver City and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in CULVER-CITY and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13474 Washington Boulevard, Marina Del Rey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13474 Washington Boulevard, Marina Del Rey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.