Los Angeles County  »  4019 Wade St

4019 Wade Street, Los Angeles, CA 90066 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4019 Wade Street, Los Angeles, CA 90066
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4019 Wade Street, Los Angeles
Zip code 90066
County Los Angeles
Municipality Culver City
Neighborhood Del Rey

Sales & Tax Overview for 4019 Wade Street, Los Angeles

Sale date 10/07/2014
Sale price $758,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,387

Lot & Building Information for 4019 Wade Street, Los Angeles

Building sqft 2,316
Building class Single Family Residence with Pool (0101)
Acreage 0.254
Units 1
Year built 1926
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Heating/AC Floor/wall heating
Pool Yes

Bike Score

Zoning district Low Density Multiple-Family Residential (MF)
Weed hazard No
School district Culver City Unified School District

Other Property Data for 4019 Wade Street, Los Angeles

• • Improvements for 4019 Wade Street, Los Angeles , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4019 Wade Street, Los Angeles

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4019 Wade Street, Los Angeles, CA 90066?

4019 Wade Street, Los Angeles, CA 90066 was built in 1926 and has a total of 2,316 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4019 Wade Street, Los Angeles, CA 90066 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $929,212, the tax amount paid for 4019 Wade Street, Los Angeles, CA 90066 is $10,581.

When was 4019 Wade Street, Los Angeles, CA 90066 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4019 Wade Street, Los Angeles, CA 90066 was last sold in 10/07/2014 for $758,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4019 Wade Street, Los Angeles

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4019 Wade Street, Los Angeles, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/07/2014 $758,000
10/28/2011 $750,000
02/09/2000 $325,003
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4019 Wade Street, Los Angeles with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4019 Wade Street, Los Angeles

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/21/2021 Trust Deed
11/24/2015 Easement
10/07/2014 Trust Deed 11/01/2044
10/07/2014 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
11/04/2011 Cancellation Notice of Default
10/28/2011 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
04/04/2011 Notice of Trustees Sale
02/16/2011 Substitution Trustee
02/11/2011 Assignment Trust Deed
01/07/2011 Notice Default
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4019 Wade Street, Los Angeles

Access detailed property tax data for 4019 Wade Street, Los Angeles, CA 90066. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $10,582
Current property tax $12,387
Market value $929,212
Tax per sqft $5

Special Assessments And Penalties for 4019 Wade Street, Los Angeles

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
14090 Culver City Refuse Service Fee
14034 Culver City Safe And Clean Water Protection Measure
14095 Culver City Sewer User Charge
85022 Culver City Unified School District Measure K

Assessment History for 4019 Wade Street, Los Angeles

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4019 Wade Street, Los Angeles, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $929,212 1.1388 $10,582 +2.55%
2024-2025 $910,993 1.1327 $10,319 +4.54%
2023-2024 $893,131 1.1052 $9,871 +5.34%
2022-2023 $875,620 1.0702 $9,371 +0.05%
2021-2022 $858,452 1.091 $9,366 +0.95%

Permits for 4019 Wade Street, Los Angeles

The complete history of permits filed for 4019 Wade Street, Los Angeles, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
Unlock the permit history for 4019 Wade Street, Los Angeles
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Los-Angeles and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4019 Wade Street, Los Angeles, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4019 Wade Street, Los Angeles to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.