Los Angeles County  »  11610 Washington Pl

11610 Washington Place, Los Angeles, CA 90066 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

11610 Washington Place, Los Angeles, CA 90066
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11610 Washington Place, Los Angeles
Alternate address(es) 11600 Washington Pl
Zip code 90066
County Los Angeles
Municipality Culver City
Neighborhood McLaughlin

Sales & Tax Overview for 11610 Washington Place, Los Angeles

Sale date 10/08/2021
Sale price $6,296,623
Arm's length
Current property tax $105,557

Lot & Building Information for 11610 Washington Place, Los Angeles

Building sqft 17,164
Building class Office Building - One Story (1700)
Acreage 0.551
Units 1
Year built 1951
Year last altered 1980

Weed hazard No
School district Culver City Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 11610 Washington Place, Los Angeles

• • Improvements for 11610 Washington Place, Los Angeles , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11610 Washington Place, Los Angeles

How many sq. ft. does 11610 Washington Place, Los Angeles, CA 90066 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - One Story (1700) located at 11610 Washington Place, Los Angeles, CA 90066 has a total of 17,164 square feet and a current price per square foot of $366.

What is the year built & the current market value of 11610 Washington Place, Los Angeles, CA 90066?

11610 Washington Place, Los Angeles, CA 90066 was built in 1951 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $8,930,063.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11610 Washington Place, Los Angeles

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11610 Washington Place, Los Angeles, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/08/2021 $6,296,623
06/18/2014 $1,500,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11610 Washington Place, Los Angeles with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 11610 Washington Place, Los Angeles

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/10/2025 Reconveyance
12/08/2025 Request Notice Default
12/08/2025 Request Notice Default
12/08/2025 Assignment of Rents
12/08/2025 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
12/04/2024 Reconveyance
12/04/2024 Reconveyance
10/17/2024 Assignment of Rents
10/17/2024 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
01/10/2024 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11610 Washington Place, Los Angeles

Access detailed property tax data for 11610 Washington Place, Los Angeles, CA 90066. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $101,696
Current property tax $105,557
Market value $8,930,063

Special Assessments And Penalties for 11610 Washington Place, Los Angeles

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
14034 Culver City Safe And Clean Water Protection Measure
14095 Culver City Sewer User Charge
85022 Culver City Unified School District Measure K
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District

Assessment History for 11610 Washington Place, Los Angeles

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11610 Washington Place, Los Angeles, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $8,930,063 1.1388 $101,696 +2.55%
2024-2025 $8,754,965 1.1327 $99,167 +4.54%
2023-2024 $8,583,300 1.1052 $94,863 +5.34%
2022-2023 $8,415,000 1.0702 $90,057 +31.80%
2021-2022 $6,263,153 1.091 $68,331 +0.94%

Permits for 11610 Washington Place, Los Angeles

The complete history of permits filed for 11610 Washington Place, Los Angeles, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 11610 Washington Place, Los Angeles
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Los-Angeles and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 56,740
Median age 38.2
Average household income $176,862
Family households 50.5%
Occupied housing units 25,279
Owner occupied units 38.3%
Average number of people per household 2.18
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,733,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,586,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11610 Washington Place, Los Angeles, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).