Los Angeles County  »  554 N Diamond Bar Blvd

554 North Diamond Bar Boulevard, Diamond Bar, CA 91765 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

554 North Diamond Bar Boulevard, Diamond Bar, CA 91765
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 554 North Diamond Bar Boulevard, Diamond Bar
Zip code 91765
County Los Angeles
Municipality Diamond Bar

Sales & Tax Overview for 554 North Diamond Bar Boulevard, Diamond Bar

Sale date 02/08/2016
Sale price $1,300,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $27,820

Lot & Building Information for 554 North Diamond Bar Boulevard, Diamond Bar

Building sqft 4,156
Building class Auto Service Centers (No Gasoline) - One Story (2670)
Acreage 0.506
Units 1
Year built 1986
Year last altered 1987
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Pomona Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 554 North Diamond Bar Boulevard, Diamond Bar

• • Improvements for 554 North Diamond Bar Boulevard, Diamond Bar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 554 North Diamond Bar Boulevard, Diamond Bar

How many sq. ft. does 554 North Diamond Bar Boulevard, Diamond Bar, CA 91765 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Auto Service Centers (No Gasoline) - One Story (2670) located at 554 North Diamond Bar Boulevard, Diamond Bar, CA 91765 has a total of 4,156 square feet and a current price per square foot of $312.

What is the year built & the current market value of 554 North Diamond Bar Boulevard, Diamond Bar, CA 91765?

554 North Diamond Bar Boulevard, Diamond Bar, CA 91765 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,107,033.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 554 North Diamond Bar Boulevard, Diamond Bar

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 554 North Diamond Bar Boulevard, Diamond Bar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/08/2016 $1,300,000
11/19/2004 $247,002
04/24/1995 $1,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 554 North Diamond Bar Boulevard, Diamond Bar with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 554 North Diamond Bar Boulevard, Diamond Bar

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/16/2023 Agreement
Subordination
11/08/2022 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
02/07/2022 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
11/07/2019 Trust Deed
02/08/2016 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
02/08/2016 Grant Deed
03/12/2012 Interspousal Transfer Deed
01/09/2009 Modify Trust Deed
01/09/2009 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
02/17/2006 Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 554 North Diamond Bar Boulevard, Diamond Bar

Access detailed property tax data for 554 North Diamond Bar Boulevard, Diamond Bar, CA 91765. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $26,378
Current property tax $27,820
Market value $2,107,033

Special Assessments And Penalties for 554 North Diamond Bar Boulevard, Diamond Bar

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06221 County Sanitation District #21
14651 Diamond Bar District #38
02824 Diamond Bar Lighting District
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District

Assessment History for 554 North Diamond Bar Boulevard, Diamond Bar

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 554 North Diamond Bar Boulevard, Diamond Bar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,107,033 1.2519 $26,378 +7.58%
2024-2025 $2,065,720 1.187 $24,520 +2.08%
2023-2024 $2,025,217 1.1861 $24,021 +1.50%
2022-2023 $1,985,508 1.192 $23,667 +2.16%
2021-2022 $1,946,577 1.1901 $23,166 +0.29%

Permits for 554 North Diamond Bar Boulevard, Diamond Bar

The complete history of permits filed for 554 North Diamond Bar Boulevard, Diamond Bar, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Diamond Bar residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$949,500
-3.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$553
0.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Diamond Bar so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Diamond Bar and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Diamond-Bar and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 44,502
Median age 46
Average household income $139,295
Family households 78.8%
Occupied housing units 15,233
Owner occupied units 77.5%
Average number of people per household 2.91
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $925,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $898,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 554 North Diamond Bar Boulevard, Diamond Bar, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).