Los Angeles County  »  556 N Diamond Bar Blvd

556 North Diamond Bar Boulevard, Diamond Bar, CA 91765 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

556 North Diamond Bar Boulevard, Diamond Bar, CA 91765
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 556 North Diamond Bar Boulevard, Diamond Bar
Zip code 91765
County Los Angeles
Municipality Diamond Bar

Sales & Tax Overview for 556 North Diamond Bar Boulevard, Diamond Bar

Sale date 03/02/2004
Sale price $3,100,031
Arm's length
Current property tax $83,222

Lot & Building Information for 556 North Diamond Bar Boulevard, Diamond Bar

Building sqft 47,680
Building class Office Building - One Story (1700)
Acreage 2.777
Year built 1987
Year last altered 1989

Weed hazard No
School district Pomona Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 556 North Diamond Bar Boulevard, Diamond Bar

• • Improvements for 556 North Diamond Bar Boulevard, Diamond Bar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 556 North Diamond Bar Boulevard, Diamond Bar

How many sq. ft. does 556 North Diamond Bar Boulevard, Diamond Bar, CA 91765 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - One Story (1700) located at 556 North Diamond Bar Boulevard, Diamond Bar, CA 91765 has a total of 47,680 square feet and a current price per square foot of $65.

What is the year built & the current market value of 556 North Diamond Bar Boulevard, Diamond Bar, CA 91765?

556 North Diamond Bar Boulevard, Diamond Bar, CA 91765 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,800,916.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 556 North Diamond Bar Boulevard, Diamond Bar

556 N Diamond Bar Blvd
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 10/12/2021
Last updated 04/29/2026
Lot size 2.76 Acre

• 57 freeway visible • Easy access to 10, 57, 60 & 71 freewaysOffice Space for Lease

View Listing

Brokers

Christopher Larimore
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Suite 206 Office $30/Sqft/Year 274 Christopher Larimore
Suite 304-A Office $27/Sqft/Year 1,576 Christopher Larimore
Suite 106 Office $27/Sqft/Year 1,214 Christopher Larimore
Suite 308 Office $27/Sqft/Year 446 Christopher Larimore
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 556 N Diamond Bar Blvd
556 N Diamond Bar Blvd
556 North Diamond Bar Boulevard, Diamond Bar
Property General Office
Availability 4 Spaces listed / 3510 Sqft
Price $27-$30/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 556 North Diamond Bar Boulevard, Diamond Bar

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 556 North Diamond Bar Boulevard, Diamond Bar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/02/2004 $3,100,031
09/09/1999 $4,582,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 556 North Diamond Bar Boulevard, Diamond Bar with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 556 North Diamond Bar Boulevard, Diamond Bar

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/21/2025 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
01/08/2025 Agreement
Subordination
01/08/2025 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
01/07/2035
01/08/2025 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
01/07/2035
01/22/2015 Modify Assignment of Lease
Modify Assignment of Rents
01/22/2015 Modify Assignment of Lease
Modify Assignment of Rents
Modify Financing Statement
Modify Trust Deed
03/02/2004 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
06/03/2002 Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - Single parcel sale)
09/09/1999 Deed
10/24/1995 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 556 North Diamond Bar Boulevard, Diamond Bar

Access detailed property tax data for 556 North Diamond Bar Boulevard, Diamond Bar, CA 91765. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $72,622
Current property tax $83,222
Market value $5,800,916

Special Assessments And Penalties for 556 North Diamond Bar Boulevard, Diamond Bar

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06221 County Sanitation District #21
14651 Diamond Bar District #38
02824 Diamond Bar Lighting District
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District

Assessment History for 556 North Diamond Bar Boulevard, Diamond Bar

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 556 North Diamond Bar Boulevard, Diamond Bar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,800,916 1.2519 $72,622 +7.58%
2024-2025 $5,687,174 1.187 $67,507 +2.08%
2023-2024 $5,575,662 1.1861 $66,133 +1.50%
2022-2023 $5,466,336 1.192 $65,159 +2.16%
2021-2022 $5,359,154 1.1901 $63,779 +0.29%

Permits for 556 North Diamond Bar Boulevard, Diamond Bar

The complete history of permits filed for 556 North Diamond Bar Boulevard, Diamond Bar, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Diamond Bar residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$949,500
-3.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$553
0.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Diamond Bar so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Diamond Bar and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Diamond-Bar and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 44,502
Median age 46
Average household income $139,295
Family households 78.8%
Occupied housing units 15,233
Owner occupied units 77.5%
Average number of people per household 2.91
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $925,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $898,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 556 North Diamond Bar Boulevard, Diamond Bar, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).