Los Angeles County  »  91732  »  Peck Rd  »  4208 Peck Rd

4208 Peck Road, El Monte, CA 91732 Property Information

4208 Peck Road, El Monte, CA 91732 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4208 Peck Road, El Monte, CA 91732
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4208 Peck Road, El Monte
Zip code 91732
County Los Angeles
Municipality El Monte

Sales & Tax Overview for 4208 Peck Road, El Monte

Sale date 06/17/2022
Sale price $2,100,000
Current property tax $26,567

Lot & Building Information for 4208 Peck Road, El Monte

Building sqft 10,000
Building class Store - One Story (1100)
Acreage 0.453 i
Year built 1973
Year last altered 1974
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district El Monte City Elementary School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 4208 Peck Road, El Monte

• • Improvements for 4208 Peck Road, El Monte , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4208 Peck Road, El Monte

How many sq. ft. does 4208 Peck Road, El Monte, CA 91732 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store - One Story (1100) located at 4208 Peck Road, El Monte, CA 91732 has a total of 10,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $210.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4208 Peck Road, El Monte, CA 91732?

4208 Peck Road, El Monte, CA 91732 was built in 1973 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,553,288.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4208 Peck Road, El Monte

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4208 Peck Road, El Monte, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/17/2022 $2,100,000
07/15/2003 $1,150,011
05/27/1994 $725,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4208 Peck Road, El Monte with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4208 Peck Road, El Monte

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/07/2022 Reconveyance
07/07/2022 Substitution Trustee
06/17/2022 Assignment of Rents
06/17/2022 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
06/17/2022 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
07/28/2015 Termination Financing Statement
06/05/2015 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
05/29/2015 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
07/20/2010 Agreement
07/20/2010 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4208 Peck Road, El Monte

Access detailed property tax data for 4208 Peck Road, El Monte, CA 91732. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $21,148
Current property tax $26,567
Market value $1,553,288

Special Assessments And Penalties for 4208 Peck Road, El Monte

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
06215 County Sanitation District #15
14453 El Monte Sewer Charge
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 4208 Peck Road, El Monte

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4208 Peck Road, El Monte, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,553,288 1.3615 $21,148 +6.51%
2024-2025 $1,522,833 1.3038 $19,855 +2.07%
2023-2024 $1,492,974 1.3029 $19,452 +31.14%
2022-2023 $1,161,583 1.277 $14,833 -1.71%
2021-2022 $1,138,808 1.3252 $15,091 +0.28%

Permits for 4208 Peck Road, El Monte

The complete history of permits filed for 4208 Peck Road, El Monte, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

El Monte residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$700,000
0% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$511
3.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of El Monte so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in El Monte and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 58,056
Median age 38
Average household income $87,983
Family households 81.2%
Occupied housing units 15,616
Owner occupied units 43.6%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $646,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $601,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4208 Peck Road, El Monte, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map