Los Angeles County  »  91732  »  Peck Rd  »  4200 Peck Rd

4200 Peck Road, El Monte, CA 91732 Property Information

4200 Peck Road, El Monte, CA 91732 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4200 Peck Road, El Monte, CA 91732
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4200 Peck Road, El Monte
Zip code 91732
County Los Angeles
Municipality El Monte

Sales & Tax Overview for 4200 Peck Road, El Monte

Sale date 06/17/2022
Sale price $2,100,000
Current property tax $10,563

Lot & Building Information for 4200 Peck Road, El Monte

Building class Parking Lot - Patron or Employee - One Story (2700)
Acreage 0.481 i
Year last altered

Weed hazard No
School district El Monte City Elementary School District

Other Property Data for 4200 Peck Road, El Monte

• • Improvements for 4200 Peck Road, El Monte , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4200 Peck Road, El Monte

What is the assessed value of 4200 Peck Road, El Monte, CA 91732 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $719,816, the tax amount paid for 4200 Peck Road, El Monte, CA 91732 is $9,800.

When was 4200 Peck Road, El Monte, CA 91732 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4200 Peck Road, El Monte, CA 91732 was last sold in 06/17/2022 for $2,100,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4200 Peck Road, El Monte

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4200 Peck Road, El Monte, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/17/2022 $2,100,000
07/15/2003 $1,150,011
05/27/1994 $725,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4200 Peck Road, El Monte with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4200 Peck Road, El Monte

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/17/2022 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
07/20/2010 Financing Statement
07/20/2010 Deed
07/20/2010 Deed
07/20/2010 Deed
07/20/2010 Deed
05/26/2005 Modify Trust Deed
07/15/2003 Deed
05/27/1994 Deed
09/25/1990 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4200 Peck Road, El Monte

Access detailed property tax data for 4200 Peck Road, El Monte, CA 91732. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $9,800
Current property tax $10,563
Market value $719,816

Special Assessments And Penalties for 4200 Peck Road, El Monte

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
33736 Mwd Water Standby Charge #15
00177 Safe, Clean Water Program Funding Measure W
06132 San Gabriel Valley Mosquito Abatement

Assessment History for 4200 Peck Road, El Monte

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4200 Peck Road, El Monte, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $719,816 1.3615 $9,800 +6.51%
2024-2025 $705,703 1.3038 $9,201 +2.07%
2023-2024 $691,866 1.3029 $9,014 +72.19%
2022-2023 $409,954 1.277 $5,235 -1.71%
2021-2022 $401,917 1.3252 $5,326 +0.28%

Permits for 4200 Peck Road, El Monte

The complete history of permits filed for 4200 Peck Road, El Monte, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
07/17/2025
04/09/2025
08/30/2022
05/15/2018
             
Unlock the permit history for 4200 Peck Road, El Monte
Sign up

El Monte residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$700,000
0% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$511
3.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of El Monte so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in El Monte and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4200 Peck Road, El Monte, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4200 Peck Road, El Monte to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.