Los Angeles County  »  91732  »  Maxson Rd  »  3316 Maxson Rd

3316 Maxson Road, El Monte, CA 91732 Property Information

3316 Maxson Road, El Monte, CA 91732 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3316 Maxson Road, El Monte, CA 91732
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3316 Maxson Road, El Monte
Zip code 91732
County Los Angeles
Municipality El Monte

Sales & Tax Overview for 3316 Maxson Road, El Monte

Sale date 07/03/2023
Sale price $1,900,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $28,185

Lot & Building Information for 3316 Maxson Road, El Monte

Building sqft 2,125
Total sqft 7,342
Building class Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100)
Acreage 0.498 i
Buildings on lot 2
Units 1
Year built 1937
Year last altered 1974
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Mountain View Elementary School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 3316 Maxson Road, El Monte

• • Improvements for 3316 Maxson Road, El Monte , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3316 Maxson Road, El Monte

How many sq. ft. does 3316 Maxson Road, El Monte, CA 91732 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100) located at 3316 Maxson Road, El Monte, CA 91732 has a total of 2,125 square feet and a current price per square foot of $894.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3316 Maxson Road, El Monte, CA 91732?

3316 Maxson Road, El Monte, CA 91732 was built in 1937 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,976,760.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3316 Maxson Road, El Monte

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3316 Maxson Road, El Monte, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/03/2023 $1,900,000
07/31/2000 $1,100,011
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3316 Maxson Road, El Monte with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3316 Maxson Road, El Monte

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/13/2023 Agreement
07/13/2023 Subordination
07/13/2023 Request Notice Default
07/13/2023 Assignment Trust Deed
07/13/2023 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
07/03/2023 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
07/03/2023 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
07/03/2023 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
02/09/2009 Affidavit Succession Interest
07/31/2000 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 4 parcels in multiple sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3316 Maxson Road, El Monte

Access detailed property tax data for 3316 Maxson Road, El Monte, CA 91732. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $26,625
Current property tax $28,185
Market value $1,976,760

Special Assessments And Penalties for 3316 Maxson Road, El Monte

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
06215 County Sanitation District #15
14453 El Monte Sewer Charge
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 3316 Maxson Road, El Monte

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3316 Maxson Road, El Monte, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,976,760 1.3469 $26,625 +5.38%
2024-2025 $1,938,000 1.3037 $25,266 +266.33%
2023-2024 $527,375 1.3078 $6,897 +4.22%
2022-2023 $517,035 1.28 $6,618 -2.89%
2021-2022 $506,898 1.3445 $6,815 +3.31%

Permits for 3316 Maxson Road, El Monte

The complete history of permits filed for 3316 Maxson Road, El Monte, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
10/05/2017
07/18/2017
06/29/2017
05/31/2017
05/30/2017
Unlock the permit history for 3316 Maxson Road, El Monte
Sign up

El Monte residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$700,000
0% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$511
3.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of El Monte so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in El Monte and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 58,056
Median age 38
Average household income $87,983
Family households 81.2%
Occupied housing units 15,616
Owner occupied units 43.6%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $646,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $601,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3316 Maxson Road, El Monte, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).