Los Angeles County  »  91732  »  Valley Blvd  »  12213 Valley Blvd

12213 Valley Boulevard, El Monte, CA 91732 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

12213 Valley Boulevard, El Monte, CA 91732
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12213 Valley Boulevard, El Monte
Zip code 91732
County Los Angeles
Municipality El Monte

Sales & Tax Overview for 12213 Valley Boulevard, El Monte

Current property tax $10,046

Lot & Building Information for 12213 Valley Boulevard, El Monte

Building sqft 2,700
Total sqft 4,077
Building class Used Car Sales - One Story (2610)
Acreage 0.594 i
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1986
Year last altered
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district General Commercial (C-3)
Weed hazard No
School district Mountain View Elementary School District

Other Property Data for 12213 Valley Boulevard, El Monte

• • Improvements for 12213 Valley Boulevard, El Monte , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12213 Valley Boulevard, El Monte

How many square feet does 12213 Valley Boulevard, El Monte, CA 91732 have?

This Used Car Sales - One Story (2610) located at 12213 Valley Boulevard, El Monte, CA 91732 has a total of 2,700 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 12213 Valley Boulevard, El Monte, CA 91732?

12213 Valley Boulevard, El Monte, CA 91732 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $622,076.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12213 Valley Boulevard, El Monte

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12213 Valley Boulevard, El Monte, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 12213 Valley Boulevard, El Monte

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 12213 Valley Boulevard, El Monte

Access detailed property tax data for 12213 Valley Boulevard, El Monte, CA 91732. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $8,379
Current property tax $10,046
Market value $622,076
Tax per sqft $2

Special Assessments And Penalties for 12213 Valley Boulevard, El Monte

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
06215 County Sanitation District #15
14453 El Monte Sewer Charge
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 12213 Valley Boulevard, El Monte

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12213 Valley Boulevard, El Monte, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $622,076 1.3469 $8,379 +5.38%
2024-2025 $609,880 1.3037 $7,951 +1.68%
2023-2024 $597,922 1.3078 $7,820 +4.22%
2022-2023 $586,199 1.28 $7,503 -2.89%
2021-2022 $574,706 1.3445 $7,727 +3.31%

Permits for 12213 Valley Boulevard, El Monte

The complete history of permits filed for 12213 Valley Boulevard, El Monte, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

El Monte residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$700,000
0% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$511
3.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of El Monte so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in El Monte and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12213 Valley Boulevard, El Monte, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12213 Valley Boulevard, El Monte to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools