Los Angeles County  »  91731  »  Peck Rd  »  3464 Peck Rd

3464 Peck Road, El Monte, CA 91731 Property Information

3464 Peck Road, El Monte, CA 91731 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3464 Peck Road, El Monte, CA 91731
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3464 Peck Road, El Monte
Alternate address(es) 3464 N Peck Rd
Zip code 91731
County Los Angeles
Municipality El Monte

Sales & Tax Overview for 3464 Peck Road, El Monte

Sale date 12/03/2021
Sale price $22,900,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $316,480

Lot & Building Information for 3464 Peck Road, El Monte

Building sqft 19,444
Total sqft 33,413
Building class New Car Sales and Service - One Story (2620)
Acreage 2.967
Buildings on lot 3
Units 2
Year built 1990
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district El Monte City Elementary School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 3464 Peck Road, El Monte

• • Improvements for 3464 Peck Road, El Monte , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3464 Peck Road, El Monte

How many sq. ft. does 3464 Peck Road, El Monte, CA 91731 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This New Car Sales and Service - One Story (2620) located at 3464 Peck Road, El Monte, CA 91731 has a total of 19,444 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,177.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3464 Peck Road, El Monte, CA 91731?

3464 Peck Road, El Monte, CA 91731 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $22,363,047.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3464 Peck Road, El Monte

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3464 Peck Road, El Monte, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/03/2021 $22,900,000

Title Documents for 3464 Peck Road, El Monte

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/17/2023 Easement
12/07/2021 Financing Statement
12/03/2021 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
12/03/2021 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
12/03/2021 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
12/03/2021 Release
03/15/2021 Agreement
Subordination
04/01/2020 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
12/05/2019 Lease
Option
11/19/2019 Financing Statement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3464 Peck Road, El Monte

Access detailed property tax data for 3464 Peck Road, El Monte, CA 91731. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $304,473
Current property tax $316,480
Market value $22,363,047

Special Assessments And Penalties for 3464 Peck Road, El Monte

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
06215 County Sanitation District #15
14453 El Monte Sewer Charge
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 3464 Peck Road, El Monte

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3464 Peck Road, El Monte, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $22,363,047 1.3615 $304,473 +6.51%
2024-2025 $21,924,556 1.3038 $285,852 +2.07%
2023-2024 $21,494,664 1.3029 $280,054 +4.07%
2022-2023 $21,073,200 1.277 $269,105 +59.30%
2021-2022 $12,747,411 1.3252 $168,929 +0.28%

Permits for 3464 Peck Road, El Monte

The complete history of permits filed for 3464 Peck Road, El Monte, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
08/24/2022
08/07/2018
01/24/2017
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 3464 Peck Road, El Monte
Sign up

El Monte residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$710,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$484
-8.9% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of El Monte so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in El Monte and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 27,620
Median age 36.6
Average household income $78,218
Family households 73.8%
Occupied housing units 8,293
Owner occupied units 39.6%
Average number of people per household 3.27
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $651,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $619,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3464 Peck Road, El Monte, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).