Los Angeles County  »  91731  »  Orchard St  »  11312 Orchard St

11312 Orchard Street, El Monte, CA 91731 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

11312 Orchard Street, El Monte, CA 91731
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11312 Orchard Street, El Monte
Zip code 91731
County Los Angeles
Municipality El Monte

Sales & Tax Overview for 11312 Orchard Street, El Monte

Sale date 02/11/2022
Sale price $12,034,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $94,996

Lot & Building Information for 11312 Orchard Street, El Monte

Building sqft 33,228
Total sqft 59,742
Building class Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100)
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 1977
Year last altered 1978
Stories 1

Bike Score

Weed hazard No

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 11312 Orchard Street, El Monte

• • Improvements for 11312 Orchard Street, El Monte , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11312 Orchard Street, El Monte

How many sq. ft. does 11312 Orchard Street, El Monte, CA 91731 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100) located at 11312 Orchard Street, El Monte, CA 91731 has a total of 33,228 square feet and a current price per square foot of $362.

What is the year built & the current market value of 11312 Orchard Street, El Monte, CA 91731?

11312 Orchard Street, El Monte, CA 91731 was built in 1977 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,318,371.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11312 Orchard Street, El Monte

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11312 Orchard Street, El Monte, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/11/2022 $12,034,500
08/11/2014 $6,125,000
02/12/2010 $3,930,039
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11312 Orchard Street, El Monte with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11312 Orchard Street, El Monte

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/31/2025 Easement
02/11/2022 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 4 parcels in multiple sale)
08/11/2014 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 3 parcels in multiple sale)
02/12/2010 Deed
04/27/2009 Affidavit
02/17/2009 Affidavit
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11312 Orchard Street, El Monte

Access detailed property tax data for 11312 Orchard Street, El Monte, CA 91731. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $86,025
Current property tax $94,996
Market value $6,318,371

Special Assessments And Penalties for 11312 Orchard Street, El Monte

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
06215 County Sanitation District #15
14453 El Monte Sewer Charge
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 11312 Orchard Street, El Monte

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11312 Orchard Street, El Monte, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $6,318,371 1.3615 $86,025 +6.51%
2024-2025 $6,194,482 1.3038 $80,764 +2.07%
2023-2024 $6,073,022 1.3029 $79,125 +53.30%
2022-2023 $4,041,972 1.277 $51,616 -1.71%
2021-2022 $3,962,718 1.3252 $52,514 +0.28%

Permits for 11312 Orchard Street, El Monte

The complete history of permits filed for 11312 Orchard Street, El Monte, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
09/22/2025
03/24/2022
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 11312 Orchard Street, El Monte
Sign up

El Monte residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$710,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$484
-8.9% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of El Monte so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in El Monte and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 27,620
Median age 36.6
Average household income $78,218
Family households 73.8%
Occupied housing units 8,293
Owner occupied units 39.6%
Average number of people per household 3.27
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $651,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $619,300

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11312 Orchard Street, El Monte to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.