Los Angeles County  »  91731  »  Baldwin Ave  »  4207 Baldwin Ave

4207 Baldwin Avenue, El Monte, CA 91731 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4207 Baldwin Avenue, El Monte, CA 91731
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4207 Baldwin Avenue, El Monte
Zip code 91731
County Los Angeles
Municipality El Monte

Sales & Tax Overview for 4207 Baldwin Avenue, El Monte

Sale date 12/09/2021
Sale price $3,323,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $245,330

Lot & Building Information for 4207 Baldwin Avenue, El Monte

Building sqft 40,823
Total sqft 94,699
Building class Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100)
Acreage 5.331
Buildings on lot 4
Year built 1969
Year last altered 1974
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district El Monte Union High School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 4207 Baldwin Avenue, El Monte

• • Improvements for 4207 Baldwin Avenue, El Monte , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4207 Baldwin Avenue, El Monte

How many sq. ft. does 4207 Baldwin Avenue, El Monte, CA 91731 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100) located at 4207 Baldwin Avenue, El Monte, CA 91731 has a total of 40,823 square feet and a current price per square foot of $81.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4207 Baldwin Avenue, El Monte, CA 91731?

4207 Baldwin Avenue, El Monte, CA 91731 was built in 1969 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $17,569,572.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4207 Baldwin Avenue, El Monte

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4207 Baldwin Avenue, El Monte, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/09/2021 $3,323,500
12/03/2021 $3,323,136
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4207 Baldwin Avenue, El Monte with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4207 Baldwin Avenue, El Monte

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/15/2025 Modify Assignment of Lease
Modify Assignment of Rents
Modify Trust Deed
04/25/2022 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Modify Trust Deed
12/09/2021 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
12/03/2021 Agreement
Subordination
12/03/2021 Grant Deed
11/30/2021 Grant Deed
06/21/2013 Release Government Lien
05/17/2013 Court Action Conveyance
04/03/2013 Easement
02/28/2013 Modify Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4207 Baldwin Avenue, El Monte

Access detailed property tax data for 4207 Baldwin Avenue, El Monte, CA 91731. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $232,481
Current property tax $245,330
Market value $17,569,572

Special Assessments And Penalties for 4207 Baldwin Avenue, El Monte

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
06215 County Sanitation District #15
14453 El Monte Sewer Charge
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 4207 Baldwin Avenue, El Monte

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4207 Baldwin Avenue, El Monte, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $17,569,572 1.3232 $232,481 +3.44%
2024-2025 $17,225,072 1.3048 $224,753 -1.91%
2023-2024 $17,542,779 1.3061 $229,126 +102.11%
2022-2023 $8,924,419 1.2703 $113,367 -1.76%
2021-2022 $8,749,431 1.3189 $115,396 +0.41%

Permits for 4207 Baldwin Avenue, El Monte

The complete history of permits filed for 4207 Baldwin Avenue, El Monte, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
05/09/2017
             
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 4207 Baldwin Avenue, El Monte
Sign up

El Monte residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$710,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$484
-8.9% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of El Monte so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in El Monte and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 27,620
Median age 36.6
Average household income $78,218
Family households 73.8%
Occupied housing units 8,293
Owner occupied units 39.6%
Average number of people per household 3.27
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $651,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $619,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4207 Baldwin Avenue, El Monte, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).