Los Angeles County  »  91731  »  Olney St  »  10200 Olney St

10200 Olney Street, El Monte, CA 91731 Property Information

10200 Olney Street, El Monte, CA 91731 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10200 Olney Street, El Monte, CA 91731
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10200 Olney Street, El Monte
Zip code 91731
County Los Angeles
Municipality El Monte

Sales & Tax Overview for 10200 Olney Street, El Monte

Sale date 05/22/2017
Sale price $1,150,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $19,190

Lot & Building Information for 10200 Olney Street, El Monte

Building sqft 7,648
Building class Warehousing, Distribution, Under 10000 Square Feet - One Story (3300)
Acreage 0.391 i
Units 1
Year built 1998
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district El Monte City Elementary School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 10200 Olney Street, El Monte

• • Improvements for 10200 Olney Street, El Monte , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10200 Olney Street, El Monte

How many sq. ft. does 10200 Olney Street, El Monte, CA 91731 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehousing, Distribution, Under 10000 Square Feet - One Story (3300) located at 10200 Olney Street, El Monte, CA 91731 has a total of 7,648 square feet and a current price per square foot of $150.

What is the year built & the current market value of 10200 Olney Street, El Monte, CA 91731?

10200 Olney Street, El Monte, CA 91731 was built in 1998 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,361,360.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10200 Olney Street, El Monte

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10200 Olney Street, El Monte, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/22/2017 $1,150,000
01/11/2010 $999,009
05/28/1999 $570,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10200 Olney Street, El Monte with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10200 Olney Street, El Monte

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/24/2020 Reconveyance
09/24/2020 Substitution Trustee
08/31/2020 Assignment of Rents
08/31/2020 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
05/22/2017 Assignment of Rents
05/22/2017 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
05/22/2017 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
02/01/2010 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
01/11/2010 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
12/17/2009 Abstract Judgment
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10200 Olney Street, El Monte

Access detailed property tax data for 10200 Olney Street, El Monte, CA 91731. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $18,014
Current property tax $19,190
Market value $1,361,360

Special Assessments And Penalties for 10200 Olney Street, El Monte

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
06215 County Sanitation District #15
14453 El Monte Sewer Charge
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 10200 Olney Street, El Monte

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10200 Olney Street, El Monte, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,361,360 1.3232 $18,014 +3.44%
2024-2025 $1,334,668 1.3048 $17,415 +1.90%
2023-2024 $1,308,499 1.3061 $17,090 +4.87%
2022-2023 $1,282,843 1.2703 $16,296 -1.76%
2021-2022 $1,257,690 1.3189 $16,588 +0.41%

Permits for 10200 Olney Street, El Monte

The complete history of permits filed for 10200 Olney Street, El Monte, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
03/29/2017
             
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 10200 Olney Street, El Monte
Sign up

El Monte residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$700,000
0% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$511
3.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of El Monte so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in El Monte and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 28,122
Median age 35
Average household income $76,450
Family households 74.5%
Occupied housing units 8,361
Owner occupied units 35.7%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $622,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $603,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10200 Olney Street, El Monte, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).