3506 Granada Avenue, El Monte, CA 91731 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 3506 Granada Avenue, El Monte |
| Zip code | 91731 |
| County | Los Angeles |
| Municipality | El Monte |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3506 Granada Avenue, El Monte
| Property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 3506 Granada Avenue, El Monte
| Building class | Government Vacant Land (880V) |
| Acreage | 0.175
|
| Year last altered | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Downtown Main Street Specific Plan (SP-4) |
| Weed hazard | No |
| School district | El Monte City Elementary School District |
Other Property Data for 3506 Granada Avenue, El Monte
- • Improvements for 3506 Granada Avenue, El Monte , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3506 Granada Avenue, El Monte
The current market value is $397,800.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 3506 Granada Avenue, El Monte
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3506 Granada Avenue, El Monte, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 3506 Granada Avenue, El Monte
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3506 Granada Avenue, El Monte
Access detailed property tax data for 3506 Granada Avenue, El Monte, CA 91731. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $397,800 |
Special Assessments And Penalties for 3506 Granada Avenue, El Monte
Data not available for this property.
Assessment History for 3506 Granada Avenue, El Monte
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3506 Granada Avenue, El Monte, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $397,800 | 1.3615 | $5,416 | +4.43% |
| 2024-2025 | $397,800 | 1.3038 | $5,187 | +0.07% |
| 2023-2024 | $397,800 | 1.3029 | $5,183 | +2.03% |
| 2022-2023 | $397,800 | 1.277 | $5,080 | -3.64% |
| 2021-2022 | $397,800 | 1.3252 | $5,272 | -0.75% |
Permits for 3506 Granada Avenue, El Monte
The complete history of permits filed for 3506 Granada Avenue, El Monte, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
El Monte residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of El Monte so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in El Monte and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3506 Granada Avenue, El Monte, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3506 Granada Avenue, El Monte to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| El Monte/Rosemead Adult | NR | Public | 0 | 0.08 | |