Los Angeles County  »  91731  »  Lexington Ave  »  3539 Lexington Ave

3539 Lexington Avenue, El Monte, CA 91731 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3539 Lexington Avenue, El Monte, CA 91731
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3539 Lexington Avenue, El Monte
Zip code 91731
County Los Angeles
Municipality El Monte

Sales & Tax Overview for 3539 Lexington Avenue, El Monte

Sale date 01/17/2002
Sale price $280,000
Arm's length
Property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 3539 Lexington Avenue, El Monte

Building sqft 3,120
Total sqft 4,440
Building class Single Family Residence - Vacant (010V)
Acreage 0.338
Buildings on lot 2
Units 6
Year built 1921
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4

Bike Score

Zoning district Downtown Main Street Specific Plan (SP-4)
Weed hazard No
School district El Monte City Elementary School District

Other Property Data for 3539 Lexington Avenue, El Monte

• • Improvements for 3539 Lexington Avenue, El Monte , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3539 Lexington Avenue, El Monte

How many sq. ft. does 3539 Lexington Avenue, El Monte, CA 91731 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Single Family Residence - Vacant (010V) located at 3539 Lexington Avenue, El Monte, CA 91731 has a total of 3,120 square feet and a current price per square foot of $89.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3539 Lexington Avenue, El Monte, CA 91731?

3539 Lexington Avenue, El Monte, CA 91731 was built in 1921 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $55,821.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 6 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3539 Lexington Avenue, El Monte

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3539 Lexington Avenue, El Monte, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/17/2002 $280,000

Title Documents for 3539 Lexington Avenue, El Monte

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/17/2002 Deed
               
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3539 Lexington Avenue, El Monte

Access detailed property tax data for 3539 Lexington Avenue, El Monte, CA 91731. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $0
Market value $55,821
Tax per sqft $0

Special Assessments And Penalties for 3539 Lexington Avenue, El Monte

Data not available for this property.

Assessment History for 3539 Lexington Avenue, El Monte

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3539 Lexington Avenue, El Monte, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $55,821 1.3615 $760 +4.43%
2024-2025 $55,821 1.3038 $728 +0.07%
2023-2024 $55,821 1.3029 $727 +2.03%
2022-2023 $55,821 1.277 $713 -3.64%
2021-2022 $55,821 1.3252 $740 -0.75%

Permits for 3539 Lexington Avenue, El Monte

The complete history of permits filed for 3539 Lexington Avenue, El Monte, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.