Los Angeles County  »  90245  »  N Nash St  »  444 N Nash St

444 North Nash Street, El Segundo, CA 90245 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

444 North Nash Street, El Segundo, CA 90245
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 444 North Nash Street, El Segundo
Zip code 90245
County Los Angeles
Municipality El Segundo

Sales & Tax Overview for 444 North Nash Street, El Segundo

Sale date 03/24/2021
Sale price $71,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,369,382

Lot & Building Information for 444 North Nash Street, El Segundo

Building sqft 150,719
Building class Heavy Manufacturing - One Story (3200)
Acreage 6.126 i
Year built 1973
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Wiseburn Elementary School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 444 North Nash Street, El Segundo

• • Improvements for 444 North Nash Street, El Segundo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 444 North Nash Street, El Segundo

How many sq. ft. does 444 North Nash Street, El Segundo, CA 90245 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Heavy Manufacturing - One Story (3200) located at 444 North Nash Street, El Segundo, CA 90245 has a total of 150,719 square feet and a current price per square foot of $471.

What is the year built & the current market value of 444 North Nash Street, El Segundo, CA 90245?

444 North Nash Street, El Segundo, CA 90245 was built in 1973 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $184,453,757.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 444 North Nash Street, El Segundo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 444 North Nash Street, El Segundo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/24/2021 $71,000,000
05/19/2011 $29,500,295
08/06/2007 $17,500,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 444 North Nash Street, El Segundo with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 444 North Nash Street, El Segundo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/04/2025 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
11/22/2024 Modify Assignment of Lease
Modify Assignment of Rents
Modify Financing Statement
Modify Trust Deed
05/01/2024 Modify Assignment of Lease
Modify Assignment of Rents
Modify Financing Statement
Modify Trust Deed
12/28/2023 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
12/28/2023 Termination Financing Statement
12/28/2023 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
09/06/2023 Modify Assignment of Lease
Modify Assignment of Rents
Modify Financing Statement
Modify Trust Deed
01/06/2022 Financing Statement
01/04/2022 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
01/04/2022 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 444 North Nash Street, El Segundo

Access detailed property tax data for 444 North Nash Street, El Segundo, CA 90245. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $2,331,311
Current property tax $2,369,382
Market value $184,453,757

Special Assessments And Penalties for 444 North Nash Street, El Segundo

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06205 County Sanitation District #5
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
72560 Local Classrooms Funding Auth
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 444 North Nash Street, El Segundo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 444 North Nash Street, El Segundo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $184,453,757 1.2639 $2,331,311 +44.71%
2024-2025 $129,515,731 1.2439 $1,611,046 +107.65%
2023-2024 $63,672,480 1.2185 $775,849 +0.15%
2022-2023 $62,424,000 1.241 $774,682 -13.44%
2021-2022 $73,209,827 1.2224 $894,917 +0.48%

Permits for 444 North Nash Street, El Segundo

The complete history of permits filed for 444 North Nash Street, El Segundo, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

El Segundo residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,568,750
-9.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$806
-10.1% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of El Segundo so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in El Segundo and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 16,863
Median age 38
Average household income $187,378
Family households 56.5%
Occupied housing units 7,125
Owner occupied units 42.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,633,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,184,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 444 North Nash Street, El Segundo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map