Los Angeles County  »  90245  »  E El Segundo Blvd  »  2135 E El Segundo Blvd

2135 East El Segundo Boulevard, El Segundo, CA 90245 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2135 East El Segundo Boulevard, El Segundo, CA 90245
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2135 East El Segundo Boulevard, El Segundo
Zip code 90245
County Los Angeles
Municipality El Segundo

Sales & Tax Overview for 2135 East El Segundo Boulevard, El Segundo

Sale date 03/12/2015
Sale price $9,292,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $650,515

Lot & Building Information for 2135 East El Segundo Boulevard, El Segundo

Building sqft 59,364
Total sqft 105,816
Building class Hotel - 50 Rooms and Over - One Story (1810)
Acreage 3.078 i
Buildings on lot 2
Units 150
Year built 2000
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Wiseburn Elementary School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 2135 East El Segundo Boulevard, El Segundo

• • Improvements for 2135 East El Segundo Boulevard, El Segundo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2135 East El Segundo Boulevard, El Segundo

How many sq. ft. does 2135 East El Segundo Boulevard, El Segundo, CA 90245 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Hotel - 50 Rooms and Over - One Story (1810) located at 2135 East El Segundo Boulevard, El Segundo, CA 90245 has a total of 59,364 square feet and a current price per square foot of $156.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2135 East El Segundo Boulevard, El Segundo, CA 90245?

2135 East El Segundo Boulevard, El Segundo, CA 90245 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $48,910,778.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 150 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2135 East El Segundo Boulevard, El Segundo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2135 East El Segundo Boulevard, El Segundo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/12/2015 $9,292,000
10/09/2007 $14,991,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2135 East El Segundo Boulevard, El Segundo with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2135 East El Segundo Boulevard, El Segundo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/13/2024 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
11/13/2024 Release
11/13/2024 Reconveyance
Release
Substitution Trustee
10/17/2019 Assignment
10/17/2019 Assignment Financing Statement
Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Assignment Trust Deed
10/17/2019 Assignment
10/17/2019 Assignment Financing Statement
Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Assignment Trust Deed
05/08/2019 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
05/08/2019 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
03/20/2018 Assignment
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2135 East El Segundo Boulevard, El Segundo

Access detailed property tax data for 2135 East El Segundo Boulevard, El Segundo, CA 90245. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $618,183
Current property tax $650,515
Market value $48,910,778

Special Assessments And Penalties for 2135 East El Segundo Boulevard, El Segundo

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06205 County Sanitation District #5
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
72560 Local Classrooms Funding Auth
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 2135 East El Segundo Boulevard, El Segundo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2135 East El Segundo Boulevard, El Segundo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $48,910,778 1.2639 $618,183 +3.64%
2024-2025 $47,951,744 1.2439 $596,472 +7.66%
2023-2024 $45,466,711 1.2185 $554,012 +16.86%
2022-2023 $38,200,000 1.241 $474,062 +1.52%
2021-2022 $38,200,000 1.2224 $466,957 -12.17%

Permits for 2135 East El Segundo Boulevard, El Segundo

The complete history of permits filed for 2135 East El Segundo Boulevard, El Segundo, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

El Segundo residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,568,750
-9.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$806
-10.1% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of El Segundo so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in El Segundo and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 16,863
Median age 38
Average household income $187,378
Family households 56.5%
Occupied housing units 7,125
Owner occupied units 42.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,633,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,184,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2135 East El Segundo Boulevard, El Segundo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map