757 North Sepulveda Boulevard, El Segundo, CA 90245 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 757 North Sepulveda Boulevard, El Segundo |
| Zip code | 90245 |
| County | Los Angeles |
| Municipality | El Segundo |
Sales & Tax Overview for 757 North Sepulveda Boulevard, El Segundo
| Current property tax | $46,282 |
Lot & Building Information for 757 North Sepulveda Boulevard, El Segundo
| Building sqft | 3,409 |
| Building class | Service Station - Full Service - No Additional Service (2500) |
| Acreage | 0.669 |
| Year built | 1987 |
| Year last altered | 1988 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| Weed hazard | No |
| School district | El Segundo Unified School District |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.
Other Property Data for 757 North Sepulveda Boulevard, El Segundo
- • Improvements for 757 North Sepulveda Boulevard, El Segundo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 757 North Sepulveda Boulevard, El Segundo
This Service Station - Full Service - No Additional Service (2500) located at 757 North Sepulveda Boulevard, El Segundo, CA 90245 has a total of 3,409 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 757 North Sepulveda Boulevard, El Segundo, CA 90245?757 North Sepulveda Boulevard, El Segundo, CA 90245 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,062,045.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 757 North Sepulveda Boulevard, El Segundo
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 757 North Sepulveda Boulevard, El Segundo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 757 North Sepulveda Boulevard, El Segundo
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 757 North Sepulveda Boulevard, El Segundo
Access detailed property tax data for 757 North Sepulveda Boulevard, El Segundo, CA 90245. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $45,056 |
| Current property tax | $46,282 |
| Market value | $4,062,045 |
Special Assessments And Penalties for 757 North Sepulveda Boulevard, El Segundo
Special Assessments
Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.
| Code | Description | Tax levied |
|---|---|---|
| 03694 | La County Regional Park And Open Space District | Register |
| 03071 | Los Angeles County Flood Control | Register |
| 00170 | Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs | Register |
| 00177 | Safe, Clean Water Program Funding Measure W | Register |
| 37581 | West Basin Mwd Standby Charge | Register |
Assessment History for 757 North Sepulveda Boulevard, El Segundo
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 757 North Sepulveda Boulevard, El Segundo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $4,062,045 | 1.1092 | $45,056 | +2.01% |
| 2024-2025 | $3,982,398 | 1.1091 | $44,169 | +2.79% |
| 2023-2024 | $3,904,312 | 1.1006 | $42,971 | -1.12% |
| 2022-2023 | $3,827,757 | 1.1353 | $43,457 | +1.39% |
| 2021-2022 | $3,752,704 | 1.1421 | $42,860 | +1.93% |
Permits for 757 North Sepulveda Boulevard, El Segundo
The complete history of permits filed for 757 North Sepulveda Boulevard, El Segundo, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
El Segundo residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of El Segundo so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in El Segundo and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 16,863 |
| Median age | 38 |
| Average household income | $187,378 |
| Family households | 56.5% |
| Occupied housing units | 7,125 |
| Owner occupied units | 42.6% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1963 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $1,633,400 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $1,184,400 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 757 North Sepulveda Boulevard, El Segundo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |