Los Angeles County  »  13620 S St Andrews Pl

13620 South St Andrews Place, Gardena, CA 90249 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

13620 South St Andrews Place, Gardena, CA 90249
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13620 South St Andrews Place, Gardena
Alternate address(es) 13620 St Andrews Pl
Zip code 90249
County Los Angeles
Municipality Gardena

Sales & Tax Overview for 13620 South St Andrews Place, Gardena

Sale date 11/05/2021
Sale price $3,300,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $44,955

Lot & Building Information for 13620 South St Andrews Place, Gardena

Building sqft 9,264
Total sqft 15,116
Building class Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100)
Acreage 0.621
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1961
Year last altered 1970
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 13620 South St Andrews Place, Gardena

• • Improvements for 13620 South St Andrews Place, Gardena , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13620 South St Andrews Place, Gardena

How many sq. ft. does 13620 South St Andrews Place, Gardena, CA 90249 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100) located at 13620 South St Andrews Place, Gardena, CA 90249 has a total of 9,264 square feet and a current price per square foot of $356.

What is the year built & the current market value of 13620 South St Andrews Place, Gardena, CA 90249?

13620 South St Andrews Place, Gardena, CA 90249 was built in 1961 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,572,024.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13620 South St Andrews Place, Gardena

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13620 South St Andrews Place, Gardena, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/05/2021 $3,300,000

Title Documents for 13620 South St Andrews Place, Gardena

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/21/2025 Tax Default Notice
12/14/2021 Assignment Trust Deed
11/05/2021 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
11/05/2021 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13620 South St Andrews Place, Gardena

Access detailed property tax data for 13620 South St Andrews Place, Gardena, CA 90249. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $41,975
Current property tax $44,955
Market value $3,572,024

Special Assessments And Penalties for 13620 South St Andrews Place, Gardena

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06205 County Sanitation District #5
15251 Gardena Light Maintenance
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 13620 South St Andrews Place, Gardena

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13620 South St Andrews Place, Gardena, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,572,024 1.1751 $41,975 +1.03%
2024-2025 $3,501,985 1.1864 $41,548 +1.86%
2023-2024 $3,433,320 1.188 $40,788 +5.42%
2022-2023 $3,366,000 1.1495 $38,692 +250.98%
2021-2022 $949,896 1.1605 $11,024 -0.93%

Permits for 13620 South St Andrews Place, Gardena

The complete history of permits filed for 13620 South St Andrews Place, Gardena, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Job description Value
05/21/2013
     
     
     
     
Unlock the permit history for 13620 South St Andrews Place, Gardena
Sign up

Gardena residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$755,000
3.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$510
1.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Gardena so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Gardena and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Gardena and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,290
Median age 39.8
Average household income $108,559
Family households 69.6%
Occupied housing units 8,891
Owner occupied units 57.6%
Average number of people per household 2.92
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $774,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $751,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13620 South St Andrews Place, Gardena, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).