Los Angeles County  »  1930 W 152nd St

1930 West 152nd Street, Gardena, CA 90249 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1930 West 152nd Street, Gardena, CA 90249
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1930 West 152nd Street, Gardena
Zip code 90249
County Los Angeles
Municipality Gardena

Sales & Tax Overview for 1930 West 152nd Street, Gardena

Current property tax $7,969

Lot & Building Information for 1930 West 152nd Street, Gardena

Building sqft 2,200
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.158
Units 1
Year built 2006
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residential (R1)
Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

Other Property Data for 1930 West 152nd Street, Gardena

• • Improvements for 1930 West 152nd Street, Gardena , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1930 West 152nd Street, Gardena

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1930 West 152nd Street, Gardena, CA 90249?

1930 West 152nd Street, Gardena, CA 90249 was built in 2006 and has a total of 2,200 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1930 West 152nd Street, Gardena, CA 90249 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $635,180, the tax amount paid for 1930 West 152nd Street, Gardena, CA 90249 is $7,464.

When was 1930 West 152nd Street, Gardena, CA 90249 last sold?

1930 West 152nd Street, Gardena, CA 90249 was last sold in 08/18/2025.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1930 West 152nd Street, Gardena

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1930 West 152nd Street, Gardena, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1930 West 152nd Street, Gardena

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/18/2025 Quitclaim Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT)
01/28/2020 Trust Transfer Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
10/31/2017 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
07/22/2013 Grant Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - Single parcel sale)
07/22/2013 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
08/14/2006 Trust Deed
04/06/2006 Trust Deed
08/02/2005 Affidavit Succession Interest
07/27/2005 Trust Deed
07/27/2005 Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1930 West 152nd Street, Gardena

Access detailed property tax data for 1930 West 152nd Street, Gardena, CA 90249. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $7,464
Current property tax $7,969
Market value $635,180
Tax per sqft $3

Special Assessments And Penalties for 1930 West 152nd Street, Gardena

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06205 County Sanitation District #5
15251 Gardena Light Maintenance
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 1930 West 152nd Street, Gardena

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1930 West 152nd Street, Gardena, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $635,180 1.1751 $7,464 +1.03%
2024-2025 $622,727 1.1864 $7,388 +1.86%
2023-2024 $610,518 1.188 $7,253 +5.42%
2022-2023 $598,548 1.1495 $6,880 +1.03%
2021-2022 $586,812 1.1605 $6,810 -0.93%

Permits for 1930 West 152nd Street, Gardena

The complete history of permits filed for 1930 West 152nd Street, Gardena, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Gardena residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$755,000
3.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$510
1.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Gardena so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Gardena and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Gardena and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1930 West 152nd Street, Gardena, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1930 West 152nd Street, Gardena to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools