Los Angeles County  »  17150 S Park Ln

17150 South Park Lane, Gardena, CA 90247 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

17150 South Park Lane, Gardena, CA 90247
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 17150 South Park Lane, Gardena
Zip code 90247
County Los Angeles
Municipality Gardena

Sales & Tax Overview for 17150 South Park Lane, Gardena

Current property tax $11,883

Lot & Building Information for 17150 South Park Lane, Gardena

Building sqft 51,062
Building class Homes for Aged & Others - One Story (7500)
Acreage 1.176
Units 74
Year built 1990
Year last altered 1992

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 17150 South Park Lane, Gardena

• • Improvements for 17150 South Park Lane, Gardena , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 17150 South Park Lane, Gardena

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 17150 South Park Lane, Gardena, CA 90247?

17150 South Park Lane, Gardena, CA 90247 was built in 1990 and has a total of 51,062 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 17150 South Park Lane, Gardena, CA 90247 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $5,934,936, the tax amount paid for 17150 South Park Lane, Gardena, CA 90247 is $69,741.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 17150 South Park Lane, Gardena

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17150 South Park Lane, Gardena, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 17150 South Park Lane, Gardena

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/03/2021 Continuation Financing Statement
08/05/2016 Continuation Financing Statement
09/09/2011 Continuation Financing Statement
01/23/2007 Financing Statement
01/23/2007 Agreement
01/23/2007 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
01/23/2007 Agreement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 17150 South Park Lane, Gardena

Access detailed property tax data for 17150 South Park Lane, Gardena, CA 90247. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $69,741
Current property tax $11,883
Market value $5,934,936

Special Assessments And Penalties for 17150 South Park Lane, Gardena

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06205 County Sanitation District #5
15251 Gardena Light Maintenance
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 17150 South Park Lane, Gardena

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 17150 South Park Lane, Gardena, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,934,936 1.1751 $69,741 +1.37%
2024-2025 $5,798,958 1.1864 $68,799 +1.51%
2023-2024 $5,705,254 1.188 $67,778 +5.41%
2022-2023 $5,593,779 1.1495 $64,300 +1.03%
2021-2022 $5,484,490 1.1605 $63,648 -0.57%

Permits for 17150 South Park Lane, Gardena

The complete history of permits filed for 17150 South Park Lane, Gardena, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Gardena residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$755,000
3.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$510
1.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Gardena so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Gardena and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Gardena and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 47,053
Median age 37.7
Average household income $99,899
Family households 70.9%
Occupied housing units 16,214
Owner occupied units 41.3%
Average number of people per household 2.85
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $666,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $642,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 17150 South Park Lane, Gardena, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).