Los Angeles County  »  301 E Alondra Blvd

301 East Alondra Boulevard, Gardena, CA 90248 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

301 East Alondra Boulevard, Gardena, CA 90248
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 301 East Alondra Boulevard, Gardena
Zip code 90248
County Los Angeles
Neighborhood West Compton

Sales & Tax Overview for 301 East Alondra Boulevard, Gardena

Sale date 02/04/2022
Sale price $24,035,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $183,588

Lot & Building Information for 301 East Alondra Boulevard, Gardena

Building sqft 31,384
Total sqft 59,938
Building class Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100)
Acreage 1.876
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1986
Year last altered 1987
Stories 1

Bike Score

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 301 East Alondra Boulevard, Gardena

• • Improvements for 301 East Alondra Boulevard, Gardena , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 301 East Alondra Boulevard, Gardena

How many sq. ft. does 301 East Alondra Boulevard, Gardena, CA 90248 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100) located at 301 East Alondra Boulevard, Gardena, CA 90248 has a total of 31,384 square feet and a current price per square foot of $765.

What is the year built & the current market value of 301 East Alondra Boulevard, Gardena, CA 90248?

301 East Alondra Boulevard, Gardena, CA 90248 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $14,634,482.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 301 East Alondra Boulevard, Gardena

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 301 East Alondra Boulevard, Gardena, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/04/2022 $24,035,000

Title Documents for 301 East Alondra Boulevard, Gardena

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/04/2022 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
11/14/2007 Deed
01/15/2004 Deed
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 301 East Alondra Boulevard, Gardena

Access detailed property tax data for 301 East Alondra Boulevard, Gardena, CA 90248. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $171,970
Current property tax $183,588
Market value $14,634,482

Special Assessments And Penalties for 301 East Alondra Boulevard, Gardena

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
06208 County Sanitation District #8
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department

Assessment History for 301 East Alondra Boulevard, Gardena

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 301 East Alondra Boulevard, Gardena, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $14,634,482 1.1751 $171,970 +1.03%
2024-2025 $14,347,532 1.1864 $170,219 +1.86%
2023-2024 $14,066,208 1.188 $167,107 +348.85%
2022-2023 $3,238,797 1.1495 $37,230 +1.03%
2021-2022 $3,175,292 1.1605 $36,849 -0.94%

Permits for 301 East Alondra Boulevard, Gardena

The complete history of permits filed for 301 East Alondra Boulevard, Gardena, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Gardena residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$755,000
3.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$510
1.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Gardena so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Gardena and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Gardena and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 11,235
Median age 43.1
Average household income $114,522
Family households 72.7%
Occupied housing units 4,080
Owner occupied units 65.3%
Average number of people per household 2.74
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $790,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $615,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 301 East Alondra Boulevard, Gardena, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)