Los Angeles County  »  91020  »  Park Pl  »  3724 Park Pl

3724 Park Place, Montrose, CA 91020 Property Information

3724 Park Place, Montrose, CA 91020 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3724 Park Place, Montrose, CA 91020
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3724 Park Place, Montrose
Alternate address(es) 3722 Park Pl
Zip code 91020
County Los Angeles
Municipality Glendale
Neighborhood Montrose Verdugo City

Sales & Tax Overview for 3724 Park Place, Montrose

Sale date 01/13/2000
Sale price $735,007
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,290

Lot & Building Information for 3724 Park Place, Montrose

Building sqft 4,800
Total sqft 8,400
Building class Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100)
Acreage 0.492
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1957
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Glendale Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 3724 Park Place, Montrose

• • Improvements for 3724 Park Place, Montrose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3724 Park Place, Montrose

How many sq. ft. does 3724 Park Place, Montrose, CA 91020 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100) located at 3724 Park Place, Montrose, CA 91020 has a total of 4,800 square feet and a current price per square foot of $153.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3724 Park Place, Montrose, CA 91020?

3724 Park Place, Montrose, CA 91020 was built in 1957 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,152,249.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3724 Park Place, Montrose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3724 Park Place, Montrose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/13/2000 $735,007
05/23/1990 $574,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3724 Park Place, Montrose with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3724 Park Place, Montrose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/13/2000 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
05/23/1990 Deed
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3724 Park Place, Montrose

Access detailed property tax data for 3724 Park Place, Montrose, CA 91020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $12,507
Current property tax $14,290
Market value $1,152,249

Special Assessments And Penalties for 3724 Park Place, Montrose

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
30421 Crescenta Valley Water Dist Pipeline Rpl Capital Chrg
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 3724 Park Place, Montrose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3724 Park Place, Montrose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,152,249 1.0854 $12,507 +1.97%
2024-2025 $1,129,657 1.0857 $12,265 +2.39%
2023-2024 $1,107,508 1.0816 $11,979 +1.76%
2022-2023 $1,085,793 1.0842 $11,772 +1.64%
2021-2022 $1,064,504 1.088 $11,582 +1.45%

Permits for 3724 Park Place, Montrose

The complete history of permits filed for 3724 Park Place, Montrose, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
             
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 3724 Park Place, Montrose
Sign up

Glendale residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,172,500
2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$710
-3.7% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Glendale so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Glendale and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in GLENDALE and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,532
Median age 40.2
Average household income $115,038
Family households 58.3%
Occupied housing units 3,149
Owner occupied units 23.5%
Average number of people per household 2.34
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $928,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $805,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3724 Park Place, Montrose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).