Los Angeles County  »  2060 N Verdugo Rd

2060 North Verdugo Road, Glendale, CA 91208 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2060 North Verdugo Road, Glendale, CA 91208
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2060 North Verdugo Road, Glendale
Alternate address(es) 2060 Verdugo Blvd
Zip code 91208
County Los Angeles
Municipality Glendale
Neighborhood Montrose Verdugo City

Sales & Tax Overview for 2060 North Verdugo Road, Glendale

Sale date 09/16/2016
Sale price $7,275,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $95,326

Lot & Building Information for 2060 North Verdugo Road, Glendale

Building sqft 7,230
Total sqft 10,382
Building class Store - One Story (1100)
Acreage 1.049
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1985
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Glendale Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 2060 North Verdugo Road, Glendale

• • Improvements for 2060 North Verdugo Road, Glendale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2060 North Verdugo Road, Glendale

How many sq. ft. does 2060 North Verdugo Road, Glendale, CA 91208 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store - One Story (1100) located at 2060 North Verdugo Road, Glendale, CA 91208 has a total of 7,230 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,006.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2060 North Verdugo Road, Glendale, CA 91208?

2060 North Verdugo Road, Glendale, CA 91208 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $8,612,123.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2060 North Verdugo Road, Glendale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2060 North Verdugo Road, Glendale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/16/2016 $7,275,000

Title Documents for 2060 North Verdugo Road, Glendale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/16/2016 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
09/16/2016 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
09/16/2016 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
08/14/2012 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
04/18/2012 Release
04/18/2012 Release
04/18/2012 Release
07/07/2009 Agreement
07/07/2009 Assignment of Rents
07/07/2009 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2060 North Verdugo Road, Glendale

Access detailed property tax data for 2060 North Verdugo Road, Glendale, CA 91208. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $93,476
Current property tax $95,326
Market value $8,612,123

Special Assessments And Penalties for 2060 North Verdugo Road, Glendale

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
30421 Crescenta Valley Water Dist Pipeline Rpl Capital Chrg
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 2060 North Verdugo Road, Glendale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2060 North Verdugo Road, Glendale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $8,612,123 1.0854 $93,476 +1.97%
2024-2025 $8,443,258 1.0857 $91,668 +2.39%
2023-2024 $8,277,705 1.0816 $89,532 +1.76%
2022-2023 $8,115,398 1.0842 $87,987 +1.64%
2021-2022 $7,956,273 1.088 $86,564 +1.45%

Permits for 2060 North Verdugo Road, Glendale

The complete history of permits filed for 2060 North Verdugo Road, Glendale, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
12/09/2024
12/02/2024
01/24/2024
01/24/2024
06/06/2023
03/08/2023
02/28/2023
02/28/2023
02/23/2023
10/07/2020
Unlock the permit history for 2060 North Verdugo Road, Glendale
Sign up

Glendale residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,172,500
2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$710
-3.7% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Glendale so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Glendale and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Glendale and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 15,969
Median age 45.7
Average household income $175,854
Family households 74.1%
Occupied housing units 6,035
Owner occupied units 64.9%
Average number of people per household 2.64
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,509,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,237,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2060 North Verdugo Road, Glendale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).