Los Angeles County  »  91201  »  San Fernando Rd  »  6841 San Fernando Rd

6841 San Fernando Road, Glendale, CA 91201 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6841 San Fernando Road, Glendale, CA 91201
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6841 San Fernando Road, Glendale
Zip code 91201
County Los Angeles
Municipality Burbank

Sales & Tax Overview for 6841 San Fernando Road, Glendale

Sale date 10/12/2010
Sale price $8,300,083
Arm's length
Current property tax $93,685

Lot & Building Information for 6841 San Fernando Road, Glendale

Building sqft 37,973
Total sqft 69,101
Building class Other Food Processing Plant - One Story (3420)
Acreage 5.198
Buildings on lot 10
Year built 1972
Year last altered 1973
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Glendale Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 6841 San Fernando Road, Glendale

• • Improvements for 6841 San Fernando Road, Glendale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6841 San Fernando Road, Glendale

How many sq. ft. does 6841 San Fernando Road, Glendale, CA 91201 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Food Processing Plant - One Story (3420) located at 6841 San Fernando Road, Glendale, CA 91201 has a total of 37,973 square feet and a current price per square foot of $218.

What is the year built & the current market value of 6841 San Fernando Road, Glendale, CA 91201?

6841 San Fernando Road, Glendale, CA 91201 was built in 1972 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,897,673.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6841 San Fernando Road, Glendale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6841 San Fernando Road, Glendale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/12/2010 $8,300,083

Title Documents for 6841 San Fernando Road, Glendale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/30/2016 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
10/12/2010 Deed
02/11/2009 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6841 San Fernando Road, Glendale

Access detailed property tax data for 6841 San Fernando Road, Glendale, CA 91201. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $87,498
Current property tax $93,685
Market value $7,897,673

Special Assessments And Penalties for 6841 San Fernando Road, Glendale

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
31011 Mwd Water Standby Charge #5

Assessment History for 6841 San Fernando Road, Glendale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6841 San Fernando Road, Glendale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $7,897,673 1.1079 $87,498 +2.96%
2024-2025 $7,742,817 1.0976 $84,985 +1.11%
2023-2024 $7,590,998 1.1073 $84,055 +4.81%
2022-2023 $7,442,156 1.0776 $80,197 +0.26%
2021-2022 $7,296,233 1.0963 $79,989 +1.10%

Permits for 6841 San Fernando Road, Glendale

The complete history of permits filed for 6841 San Fernando Road, Glendale, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Glendale residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,172,500
2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$710
-3.7% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Glendale so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Glendale and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Glendale and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 22,394
Median age 40.5
Average household income $115,604
Family households 66.4%
Occupied housing units 7,991
Owner occupied units 33.2%
Average number of people per household 2.79
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,185,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,089,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6841 San Fernando Road, Glendale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)