Los Angeles County  »  91201  »  Irving Ave  »  632 Irving Ave

632 Irving Avenue, Glendale, CA 91201 Property Information

632 Irving Avenue, Glendale, CA 91201 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

632 Irving Avenue, Glendale, CA 91201
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 632 Irving Avenue, Glendale
Zip code 91201
County Los Angeles
Municipality Glendale
Neighborhood Grand Central

Sales & Tax Overview for 632 Irving Avenue, Glendale

Sale date 10/19/2022
Sale price $2,200,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $25,808

Lot & Building Information for 632 Irving Avenue, Glendale

Building sqft 2,925
Building class Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100)
Acreage 0.131
Year built 1961
Year last altered 1972
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Glendale Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 632 Irving Avenue, Glendale

• • Improvements for 632 Irving Avenue, Glendale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 632 Irving Avenue, Glendale

How many sq. ft. does 632 Irving Avenue, Glendale, CA 91201 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100) located at 632 Irving Avenue, Glendale, CA 91201 has a total of 2,925 square feet and a current price per square foot of $752.

What is the year built & the current market value of 632 Irving Avenue, Glendale, CA 91201?

632 Irving Avenue, Glendale, CA 91201 was built in 1961 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,334,657.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 632 Irving Avenue, Glendale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 632 Irving Avenue, Glendale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/19/2022 $2,200,000
12/27/2017 $1,165,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 632 Irving Avenue, Glendale with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 632 Irving Avenue, Glendale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/17/2022 Reconveyance
11/17/2022 Release
10/19/2022 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
07/11/2018 Reconveyance
03/07/2018 Agreement
01/16/2018 Subordination
01/16/2018 Request Notice Default
01/16/2018 Assignment Trust Deed
01/16/2018 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
12/27/2017 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 632 Irving Avenue, Glendale

Access detailed property tax data for 632 Irving Avenue, Glendale, CA 91201. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $25,340
Current property tax $25,808
Market value $2,334,657

Special Assessments And Penalties for 632 Irving Avenue, Glendale

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
31021 Mwd Water Standby Charge #7

Assessment History for 632 Irving Avenue, Glendale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 632 Irving Avenue, Glendale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,334,657 1.0854 $25,340 +1.97%
2024-2025 $2,288,880 1.0857 $24,850 +2.39%
2023-2024 $2,244,000 1.0816 $24,271 +75.70%
2022-2023 $1,274,093 1.0842 $13,814 +1.65%
2021-2022 $1,249,112 1.088 $13,590 +1.45%

Permits for 632 Irving Avenue, Glendale

The complete history of permits filed for 632 Irving Avenue, Glendale, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Glendale residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,172,500
2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$710
-3.7% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Glendale so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Glendale and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Glendale and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 22,394
Median age 40.5
Average household income $115,604
Family households 66.4%
Occupied housing units 7,991
Owner occupied units 33.2%
Average number of people per household 2.79
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,185,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,089,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 632 Irving Avenue, Glendale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)