Los Angeles County  »  91201  »  Riverside Dr  »  1901 Riverside Dr

1901 Riverside Drive, Glendale, CA 91201 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1901 Riverside Drive, Glendale, CA 91201
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1901 Riverside Drive, Glendale
Alternate address(es) 1903 Riverside Dr
1905 Riverside Dr
1907 Riverside Dr
Zip code 91201
County Los Angeles
Municipality Glendale

Sales & Tax Overview for 1901 Riverside Drive, Glendale

Current property tax $33,149

Lot & Building Information for 1901 Riverside Drive, Glendale

Building sqft 5,054
Total sqft 9,074
Building class Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100)
Acreage 0.438 i
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1946
Year last altered 1977
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Glendale Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 1901 Riverside Drive, Glendale

• • Improvements for 1901 Riverside Drive, Glendale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1901 Riverside Drive, Glendale

How many square feet does 1901 Riverside Drive, Glendale, CA 91201 have?

This Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100) located at 1901 Riverside Drive, Glendale, CA 91201 has a total of 5,054 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1901 Riverside Drive, Glendale, CA 91201?

1901 Riverside Drive, Glendale, CA 91201 was built in 1946 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,924,671.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1901 Riverside Drive, Glendale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1901 Riverside Drive, Glendale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1901 Riverside Drive, Glendale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/28/2019 Affidavit Successor Trustee
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
02/19/2010 Mechanics Lien
12/23/2008 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1901 Riverside Drive, Glendale

Access detailed property tax data for 1901 Riverside Drive, Glendale, CA 91201. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $31,744
Current property tax $33,149
Market value $2,924,671

Special Assessments And Penalties for 1901 Riverside Drive, Glendale

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
31021 Mwd Water Standby Charge #7

Assessment History for 1901 Riverside Drive, Glendale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1901 Riverside Drive, Glendale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,924,671 1.0854 $31,744 +1.97%
2024-2025 $2,867,325 1.0857 $31,131 +2.39%
2023-2024 $2,811,104 1.0816 $30,405 +1.76%
2022-2023 $2,755,985 1.0842 $29,880 +1.64%
2021-2022 $2,701,947 1.088 $29,397 +1.45%

Permits for 1901 Riverside Drive, Glendale

The complete history of permits filed for 1901 Riverside Drive, Glendale, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
05/05/2025
02/25/2025
01/24/2025
01/15/2025
10/27/2020
02/19/2020
08/13/2015
07/30/2015
06/03/2015
03/19/2015
Unlock the permit history for 1901 Riverside Drive, Glendale
Sign up

Glendale residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,210,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$724
-3.3% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Glendale so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Glendale and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Glendale and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 22,261
Median age 40
Average household income $109,047
Family households 65.2%
Occupied housing units 8,031
Owner occupied units 32.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,115,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $964,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1901 Riverside Drive, Glendale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).