Los Angeles County  »  91201  »  Victory Blvd  »  1748 Victory Blvd

1748 Victory Boulevard, Glendale, CA 91201 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1748 Victory Boulevard, Glendale, CA 91201
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1748 Victory Boulevard, Glendale
Zip code 91201
County Los Angeles
Municipality Glendale
Neighborhood Riverside Rancho

Sales & Tax Overview for 1748 Victory Boulevard, Glendale

Sale date 11/30/2022
Sale price $1,150,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,495

Lot & Building Information for 1748 Victory Boulevard, Glendale

Building sqft 1,656
Building class Store - One Story (1100)
Acreage 0.056
Units 1
Year built 1984
Year last altered 1987
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Glendale Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 1748 Victory Boulevard, Glendale

• • Improvements for 1748 Victory Boulevard, Glendale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1748 Victory Boulevard, Glendale

How many sq. ft. does 1748 Victory Boulevard, Glendale, CA 91201 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store - One Story (1100) located at 1748 Victory Boulevard, Glendale, CA 91201 has a total of 1,656 square feet and a current price per square foot of $694.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1748 Victory Boulevard, Glendale, CA 91201?

1748 Victory Boulevard, Glendale, CA 91201 was built in 1984 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,220,388.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1748 Victory Boulevard, Glendale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1748 Victory Boulevard, Glendale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/30/2022 $1,150,000
05/30/2007 $775,000
04/09/1999 $225,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1748 Victory Boulevard, Glendale with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1748 Victory Boulevard, Glendale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/15/2024 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
10/15/2024 Assignment of Rents
Assignment Trust Deed
Financing Statement
11/30/2022 Subordination
11/30/2022 Assignment
11/30/2022 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
11/30/2022 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
10/07/2022 Grant Deed
07/18/2017 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
07/18/2017 Grant Deed
06/22/2007 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1748 Victory Boulevard, Glendale

Access detailed property tax data for 1748 Victory Boulevard, Glendale, CA 91201. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $13,246
Current property tax $13,495
Market value $1,220,388

Special Assessments And Penalties for 1748 Victory Boulevard, Glendale

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
31021 Mwd Water Standby Charge #7

Assessment History for 1748 Victory Boulevard, Glendale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1748 Victory Boulevard, Glendale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,220,388 1.0854 $13,246 +1.97%
2024-2025 $1,196,460 1.0857 $12,990 +2.39%
2023-2024 $1,173,000 1.0816 $12,687 +50.02%
2022-2023 $780,000 1.0842 $8,457 +6.48%
2021-2022 $730,000 1.088 $7,942 +0.40%

Permits for 1748 Victory Boulevard, Glendale

The complete history of permits filed for 1748 Victory Boulevard, Glendale, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
04/19/2024
04/19/2024
06/30/2023
06/15/2023
06/15/2023
05/18/2023
Unlock the permit history for 1748 Victory Boulevard, Glendale
Sign up

Glendale residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,172,500
2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$710
-3.7% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Glendale so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Glendale and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Glendale and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 22,394
Median age 40.5
Average household income $115,604
Family households 66.4%
Occupied housing units 7,991
Owner occupied units 33.2%
Average number of people per household 2.79
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,185,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,089,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1748 Victory Boulevard, Glendale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).