Los Angeles County  »  1250 Beaudry Blvd

1250 Beaudry Boulevard, Glendale, CA 91202 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1250 Beaudry Boulevard, Glendale, CA 91202
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1250 Beaudry Boulevard, Glendale
Zip code 91202
County Los Angeles
Municipality Glendale
Neighborhood Verdugo Mountains

Sales & Tax Overview for 1250 Beaudry Boulevard, Glendale

Sale date 04/04/2023
Sale price $971,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $70,306

Lot & Building Information for 1250 Beaudry Boulevard, Glendale

Building sqft 864
Total sqft 1,670
Building class Motion Picture, Radio and Television Transmission Facility - One Story (3510)
Acreage 81.235
Buildings on lot 6
Units 2
Year built 2005
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Glendale Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 1250 Beaudry Boulevard, Glendale

• • Improvements for 1250 Beaudry Boulevard, Glendale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1250 Beaudry Boulevard, Glendale

How many sq. ft. does 1250 Beaudry Boulevard, Glendale, CA 91202 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Motion Picture, Radio and Television Transmission Facility - One Story (3510) located at 1250 Beaudry Boulevard, Glendale, CA 91202 has a total of 864 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,124.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1250 Beaudry Boulevard, Glendale, CA 91202?

1250 Beaudry Boulevard, Glendale, CA 91202 was built in 2005 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,292,963.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1250 Beaudry Boulevard, Glendale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1250 Beaudry Boulevard, Glendale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/04/2023 $971,500

Title Documents for 1250 Beaudry Boulevard, Glendale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/04/2023 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
10/26/2022 Grant Deed
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1250 Beaudry Boulevard, Glendale

Access detailed property tax data for 1250 Beaudry Boulevard, Glendale, CA 91202. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $68,304
Current property tax $70,306
Market value $6,292,963

Special Assessments And Penalties for 1250 Beaudry Boulevard, Glendale

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
31021 Mwd Water Standby Charge #7

Assessment History for 1250 Beaudry Boulevard, Glendale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1250 Beaudry Boulevard, Glendale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $6,292,963 1.0854 $68,304 +1.97%
2024-2025 $6,169,572 1.0857 $66,983 +45.94%
2023-2024 $4,243,404 1.0816 $45,897 +1.76%
2022-2023 $4,160,201 1.0842 $45,105 +1.64%
2021-2022 $4,078,630 1.088 $44,375 +1.45%

Permits for 1250 Beaudry Boulevard, Glendale

The complete history of permits filed for 1250 Beaudry Boulevard, Glendale, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
06/25/2024
01/17/2018
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 1250 Beaudry Boulevard, Glendale
Sign up

Glendale residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,172,500
2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$710
-3.7% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Glendale so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Glendale and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Glendale and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 22,504
Median age 44.8
Average household income $142,061
Family households 68.1%
Occupied housing units 8,616
Owner occupied units 42.0%
Average number of people per household 2.6
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,241,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,130,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1250 Beaudry Boulevard, Glendale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).