Los Angeles County  »  91203  »  Milford St  »  430 Milford St

430 Milford Street, Glendale, CA 91203 Property Information

430 Milford Street, Glendale, CA 91203 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

430 Milford Street, Glendale, CA 91203
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 430 Milford Street, Glendale
Alternate address(es) 430 W Milford St
Zip code 91203
County Los Angeles
Municipality Glendale
Neighborhood Vineyard

Sales & Tax Overview for 430 Milford Street, Glendale

Sale date 08/31/2015
Sale price $850,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,459

Lot & Building Information for 430 Milford Street, Glendale

Building sqft 1,012
Total sqft 1,816
Building class Double, Duplex or Two Units - 4 Stories or Less (0200)
Acreage 0.165
Buildings on lot 2
Units 2
Year built 1913
Year last altered
Stories 4
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district Medium High Density Residential (R1650)
Weed hazard No
School district Glendale Unified School District

Other Property Data for 430 Milford Street, Glendale

• • Improvements for 430 Milford Street, Glendale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 430 Milford Street, Glendale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 430 Milford Street, Glendale, CA 91203?

430 Milford Street, Glendale, CA 91203 was built in 1913 and has a total of 1,012 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 430 Milford Street, Glendale, CA 91203 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,026,344, the tax amount paid for 430 Milford Street, Glendale, CA 91203 is $11,139.

When was 430 Milford Street, Glendale, CA 91203 last sold?

430 Milford Street, Glendale, CA 91203 was last sold in 08/02/2022.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 430 Milford Street, Glendale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 430 Milford Street, Glendale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/31/2015 $850,000
12/22/2009 $555,005
09/08/2003 $385,003
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 430 Milford Street, Glendale with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 430 Milford Street, Glendale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/02/2022 Trust Transfer Quitclaim Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
08/31/2015 Trust Deed 09/01/2045
08/31/2015 Quitclaim Deed
08/31/2015 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
07/30/2012 Trust Deed 08/01/2042
12/22/2009 Trust Deed
12/22/2009 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
09/09/2008 Trustees Deed
08/13/2008 Notice
08/08/2006 Cancellation Notice of Default
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 430 Milford Street, Glendale

Access detailed property tax data for 430 Milford Street, Glendale, CA 91203. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $11,140
Current property tax $11,459
Market value $1,026,344
Tax per sqft $6

Special Assessments And Penalties for 430 Milford Street, Glendale

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
31021 Mwd Water Standby Charge #7

Assessment History for 430 Milford Street, Glendale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 430 Milford Street, Glendale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,026,344 1.0854 $11,140 +1.97%
2024-2025 $1,006,221 1.0857 $10,925 +2.39%
2023-2024 $986,492 1.0816 $10,670 +1.76%
2022-2023 $967,150 1.0842 $10,486 +1.65%
2021-2022 $948,188 1.088 $10,316 +1.45%

Permits for 430 Milford Street, Glendale

The complete history of permits filed for 430 Milford Street, Glendale, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Glendale residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,172,500
2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$710
-3.7% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Glendale so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Glendale and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Glendale and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 430 Milford Street, Glendale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 430 Milford Street, Glendale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools