Los Angeles County  »  91203  »  W Wilson Ave  »  718 W Wilson Ave

718 West Wilson Avenue, Glendale, CA 91203 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

718 West Wilson Avenue, Glendale, CA 91203
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 718 West Wilson Avenue, Glendale
Alternate address(es) 716 W Wilson Ave
Zip code 91203
County Los Angeles
Municipality Glendale
Neighborhood Vineyard

Sales & Tax Overview for 718 West Wilson Avenue, Glendale

Sale date 06/27/2008
Sale price $1,725,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $25,895

Lot & Building Information for 718 West Wilson Avenue, Glendale

Building sqft 6,100
Building class Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100)
Acreage 0.2
Year built 1936
Year last altered 1973
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Glendale Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 718 West Wilson Avenue, Glendale

• • Improvements for 718 West Wilson Avenue, Glendale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 718 West Wilson Avenue, Glendale

How many sq. ft. does 718 West Wilson Avenue, Glendale, CA 91203 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100) located at 718 West Wilson Avenue, Glendale, CA 91203 has a total of 6,100 square feet and a current price per square foot of $282.

What is the year built & the current market value of 718 West Wilson Avenue, Glendale, CA 91203?

718 West Wilson Avenue, Glendale, CA 91203 was built in 1936 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,311,122.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 718 West Wilson Avenue, Glendale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 718 West Wilson Avenue, Glendale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/27/2008 $1,725,000
05/28/2004 $150,001
02/01/1995 $802,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 718 West Wilson Avenue, Glendale with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 718 West Wilson Avenue, Glendale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/27/2008 Agreement
Subordination
06/27/2008 Lease
06/27/2008 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
06/27/2008 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
06/27/2008 Deed
06/27/2008 Deed
06/27/2008 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
10/01/2007 Reconveyance
04/20/2007 Notice
05/28/2004 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 718 West Wilson Avenue, Glendale

Access detailed property tax data for 718 West Wilson Avenue, Glendale, CA 91203. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $25,085
Current property tax $25,895
Market value $2,311,122

Special Assessments And Penalties for 718 West Wilson Avenue, Glendale

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
31021 Mwd Water Standby Charge #7

Assessment History for 718 West Wilson Avenue, Glendale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 718 West Wilson Avenue, Glendale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,311,122 1.0854 $25,085 +1.97%
2024-2025 $2,265,807 1.0857 $24,600 +2.39%
2023-2024 $2,221,380 1.0816 $24,026 +1.76%
2022-2023 $2,177,824 1.0842 $23,612 +1.64%
2021-2022 $2,135,122 1.088 $23,230 +1.45%

Permits for 718 West Wilson Avenue, Glendale

The complete history of permits filed for 718 West Wilson Avenue, Glendale, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Glendale residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,172,500
2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$710
-3.7% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Glendale so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Glendale and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Glendale and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 16,856
Median age 37.1
Average household income $108,483
Family households 58.9%
Occupied housing units 7,076
Owner occupied units 18.9%
Average number of people per household 2.38
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $805,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $616,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 718 West Wilson Avenue, Glendale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)