Los Angeles County  »  91204  »  Hague CT  »  1212 Hague CT

1212 Hague Court, Glendale, CA 91204 Property Information

1212 Hague Court, Glendale, CA 91204 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1212 Hague Court, Glendale, CA 91204
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1212 Hague Court, Glendale
Alternate address(es) 1214 Hague CT
Zip code 91204
County Los Angeles
Municipality Glendale
Neighborhood Tropico

Sales & Tax Overview for 1212 Hague Court, Glendale

Sale date 10/30/2009
Sale price $360,003
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,399

Lot & Building Information for 1212 Hague Court, Glendale

Building sqft 1,478
Building class Double, Duplex or Two Units - 4 Stories or Less (0200)
Acreage 0.118
Units 2
Year built 1923
Year last altered
Stories 4
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Medium Density Residential (R2250)
Weed hazard No
School district Glendale Unified School District

Other Property Data for 1212 Hague Court, Glendale

• • Improvements for 1212 Hague Court, Glendale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1212 Hague Court, Glendale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1212 Hague Court, Glendale, CA 91204?

1212 Hague Court, Glendale, CA 91204 was built in 1923 and has a total of 1,478 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1212 Hague Court, Glendale, CA 91204 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $473,973, the tax amount paid for 1212 Hague Court, Glendale, CA 91204 is $5,144.

When was 1212 Hague Court, Glendale, CA 91204 last sold?

1212 Hague Court, Glendale, CA 91204 was last sold in 08/22/2023.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1212 Hague Court, Glendale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1212 Hague Court, Glendale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/30/2009 $360,003

Title Documents for 1212 Hague Court, Glendale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/22/2023 Trust Transfer Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
10/30/2009 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
12/12/2007 Deed
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1212 Hague Court, Glendale

Access detailed property tax data for 1212 Hague Court, Glendale, CA 91204. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $5,145
Current property tax $5,399
Market value $473,973
Tax per sqft $3

Special Assessments And Penalties for 1212 Hague Court, Glendale

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
31021 Mwd Water Standby Charge #7

Assessment History for 1212 Hague Court, Glendale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1212 Hague Court, Glendale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $473,973 1.0854 $5,145 +1.97%
2024-2025 $464,680 1.0857 $5,045 +2.39%
2023-2024 $455,570 1.0816 $4,927 +1.76%
2022-2023 $446,638 1.0842 $4,842 +1.65%
2021-2022 $437,881 1.088 $4,764 +1.45%

Permits for 1212 Hague Court, Glendale

The complete history of permits filed for 1212 Hague Court, Glendale, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
09/03/2025
09/03/2025
03/06/2024
03/06/2024
02/27/2024
02/27/2024
Unlock the permit history for 1212 Hague Court, Glendale
Sign up

Glendale residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,172,500
2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$710
-3.7% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Glendale so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Glendale and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Glendale and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1212 Hague Court, Glendale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1212 Hague Court, Glendale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.