Los Angeles County  »  91203  »  N Brand Blvd  »  227 N Brand Blvd

227 North Brand Boulevard, Glendale, CA 91203 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

227 North Brand Boulevard, Glendale, CA 91203
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 227 North Brand Boulevard, Glendale
Alternate address(es) 227 Brand Blvd
Zip code 91203
County Los Angeles
Municipality Glendale
Neighborhood Glendale City Center

Sales & Tax Overview for 227 North Brand Boulevard, Glendale

Property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 227 North Brand Boulevard, Glendale

Building class Government Vacant Land (880V)
Acreage 0.101
Year last altered

Weed hazard No
School district Glendale Unified School District

Other Property Data for 227 North Brand Boulevard, Glendale

• • Improvements for 227 North Brand Boulevard, Glendale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 227 North Brand Boulevard, Glendale

What is the market value of 227 North Brand Boulevard, Glendale, CA 91203?

The current market value is $121,572.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 227 North Brand Boulevard, Glendale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 227 North Brand Boulevard, Glendale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 227 North Brand Boulevard, Glendale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/03/2016 City Action
03/31/1999 Deed
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 227 North Brand Boulevard, Glendale

Access detailed property tax data for 227 North Brand Boulevard, Glendale, CA 91203. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $0
Market value $121,572

Special Assessments And Penalties for 227 North Brand Boulevard, Glendale

Data not available for this property.

Assessment History for 227 North Brand Boulevard, Glendale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 227 North Brand Boulevard, Glendale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $121,572 1.0854 $1,320 -0.03%
2024-2025 $121,572 1.0857 $1,320 +0.38%
2023-2024 $121,572 1.0816 $1,315 -0.24%
2022-2023 $121,572 1.0842 $1,318 -0.35%
2021-2022 $121,572 1.088 $1,323 +0.41%

Permits for 227 North Brand Boulevard, Glendale

The complete history of permits filed for 227 North Brand Boulevard, Glendale, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Glendale residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,172,500
2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$710
-3.7% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Glendale so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Glendale and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Glendale and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 227 North Brand Boulevard, Glendale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 227 North Brand Boulevard, Glendale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.