Los Angeles County  »  91203  »  N Orange St  »  315 N Orange St

315 North Orange Street, Glendale, CA 91203 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

315 North Orange Street, Glendale, CA 91203
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 315 North Orange Street, Glendale
Zip code 91203
County Los Angeles
Municipality Glendale
Neighborhood Glendale City Center

Sales & Tax Overview for 315 North Orange Street, Glendale

Sale date 12/05/2019
Sale price $3,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $32,575

Lot & Building Information for 315 North Orange Street, Glendale

Building class Department Store - Vacant (130V)
Acreage 0.213
Year last altered

Weed hazard No
School district Glendale Unified School District

Other Property Data for 315 North Orange Street, Glendale

• • Improvements for 315 North Orange Street, Glendale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 315 North Orange Street, Glendale

What is the market value of 315 North Orange Street, Glendale, CA 91203?

The current market value is $2,889,192.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 315 North Orange Street, Glendale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 315 North Orange Street, Glendale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/05/2019 $3,000,000

Title Documents for 315 North Orange Street, Glendale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/05/2019 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 4 parcels in multiple sale)
12/05/2019 Quitclaim Deed
08/24/1994 Deed
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 315 North Orange Street, Glendale

Access detailed property tax data for 315 North Orange Street, Glendale, CA 91203. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $31,359
Current property tax $32,575
Market value $2,889,192

Special Assessments And Penalties for 315 North Orange Street, Glendale

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
15695 Downtown Glendale Community Benefit District
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
31021 Mwd Water Standby Charge #7
00177 Safe, Clean Water Program Funding Measure W

Assessment History for 315 North Orange Street, Glendale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 315 North Orange Street, Glendale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,889,192 1.0854 $31,359 +1.97%
2024-2025 $2,832,542 1.0857 $30,753 +2.39%
2023-2024 $2,777,002 1.0816 $30,036 +1.76%
2022-2023 $2,722,551 1.0842 $29,518 +1.64%
2021-2022 $2,669,168 1.088 $29,041 +1.45%

Permits for 315 North Orange Street, Glendale

The complete history of permits filed for 315 North Orange Street, Glendale, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Glendale residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,172,500
2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$710
-3.7% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Glendale so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Glendale and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Glendale and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 315 North Orange Street, Glendale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 315 North Orange Street, Glendale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map