Los Angeles County  »  917 Elleray Pl

917 Elleray Place, Glendora, CA 91741 Property Information

917 Elleray Place, Glendora, CA 91741 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

917 Elleray Place, Glendora, CA 91741
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 917 Elleray Place, Glendora
Zip code 91741
County Los Angeles
Municipality Glendora

Sales & Tax Overview for 917 Elleray Place, Glendora

Sale date 04/11/2016
Sale price $417,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,178

Lot & Building Information for 917 Elleray Place, Glendora

Building sqft 1,357
Building class Single Family Residence - Planned Unit Development (010D)
Acreage 0.081
Units 1
Year built 1977
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating

Weed hazard No
School district Glendora Unified School District

Other Property Data for 917 Elleray Place, Glendora

• • Improvements for 917 Elleray Place, Glendora , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 917 Elleray Place, Glendora

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 917 Elleray Place, Glendora, CA 91741?

917 Elleray Place, Glendora, CA 91741 was built in 1977 and has a total of 1,357 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 917 Elleray Place, Glendora, CA 91741 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $503,508, the tax amount paid for 917 Elleray Place, Glendora, CA 91741 is $5,644.

When was 917 Elleray Place, Glendora, CA 91741 last sold?

917 Elleray Place, Glendora, CA 91741 was last sold in 09/08/2020.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 917 Elleray Place, Glendora

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 917 Elleray Place, Glendora, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/11/2016 $417,000
09/17/1991 $100,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 917 Elleray Place, Glendora with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 917 Elleray Place, Glendora

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/08/2020 Trust Transfer Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
04/11/2016 Trust Deed 05/01/2046
04/11/2016 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
06/15/2011 Cancellation Notice of Default
04/25/2011 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
05/06/2010 Notice of Trustees Sale
05/06/2010 Substitution Trustee
11/17/2009 Notice Default
01/27/2009 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
04/08/2005 Request Notice Default
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 917 Elleray Place, Glendora

Access detailed property tax data for 917 Elleray Place, Glendora, CA 91741. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $5,645
Current property tax $6,178
Market value $503,508
Tax per sqft $4

Special Assessments And Penalties for 917 Elleray Place, Glendora

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06222 County Sanitation District #22
16051 Glendora Light District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 917 Elleray Place, Glendora

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 917 Elleray Place, Glendora, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $503,508 1.1211 $5,645 +2.08%
2024-2025 $493,636 1.1202 $5,530 +2.40%
2023-2024 $483,957 1.1158 $5,400 +1.91%
2022-2023 $474,469 1.1168 $5,299 +1.55%
2021-2022 $465,167 1.1217 $5,218 +3.72%

Permits for 917 Elleray Place, Glendora

The complete history of permits filed for 917 Elleray Place, Glendora, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Glendora residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
1.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$552
3.6% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Glendora so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Glendora and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Glendora and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 917 Elleray Place, Glendora, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 917 Elleray Place, Glendora to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

La Fetra Elementary School 7 Public K-5 597 0.55
Light and Life Christian School NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.65
Light and Life Christian School NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.65
Stanton Elementary School 5 Public K-5 545 0.83
W. R. Powell Elementary School NR Public K-6 208 0.85

Nearest middle schools

Sandburg Middle School 6 Public 6-8 701 0.36
Tower of Ivory Home School NR Private K-12 0 1.09