Los Angeles County  »  1206 Foxglove CT

1206 Foxglove Court, Glendora, CA 91741 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1206 Foxglove Court, Glendora, CA 91741
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1206 Foxglove Court, Glendora
Zip code 91741
County Los Angeles
Municipality Glendora

Sales & Tax Overview for 1206 Foxglove Court, Glendora

Sale date 10/21/2010
Sale price $843,008
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,462

Lot & Building Information for 1206 Foxglove Court, Glendora

Building sqft 4,213
Building class Single Family Residence with Pool (0101)
Acreage 0.458
Units 1
Year built 1987
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating
Pool Yes

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Estate (E-7)
Weed hazard No
School district Glendora Unified School District

Other Property Data for 1206 Foxglove Court, Glendora

• • Improvements for 1206 Foxglove Court, Glendora , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1206 Foxglove Court, Glendora

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1206 Foxglove Court, Glendora, CA 91741?

1206 Foxglove Court, Glendora, CA 91741 was built in 1987 and has a total of 4,213 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1206 Foxglove Court, Glendora, CA 91741 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,101,620, the tax amount paid for 1206 Foxglove Court, Glendora, CA 91741 is $12,350.

When was 1206 Foxglove Court, Glendora, CA 91741 last sold?

1206 Foxglove Court, Glendora, CA 91741 was last sold in 07/05/2011.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1206 Foxglove Court, Glendora

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1206 Foxglove Court, Glendora, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/21/2010 $843,008
08/03/1992 $600,000
03/31/1992 $625,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1206 Foxglove Court, Glendora with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1206 Foxglove Court, Glendora

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/29/2025 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
08/08/2018 Trust Deed
06/29/2018 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
08/15/2012 Trust Deed 09/01/2022
07/05/2011 Trust Deed
07/05/2011 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
10/21/2010 Trust Deed
10/21/2010 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
10/21/2010 Deed
05/01/2009 Power Attorney
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1206 Foxglove Court, Glendora

Access detailed property tax data for 1206 Foxglove Court, Glendora, CA 91741. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $12,350
Current property tax $13,462
Market value $1,101,620
Tax per sqft $3

Special Assessments And Penalties for 1206 Foxglove Court, Glendora

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06222 County Sanitation District #22
16051 Glendora Light District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 1206 Foxglove Court, Glendora

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1206 Foxglove Court, Glendora, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,101,620 1.1211 $12,350 +2.08%
2024-2025 $1,080,021 1.1202 $12,098 +2.40%
2023-2024 $1,058,845 1.1158 $11,815 +1.91%
2022-2023 $1,038,084 1.1168 $11,593 +1.55%
2021-2022 $1,017,730 1.1217 $11,416 +3.71%

Permits for 1206 Foxglove Court, Glendora

The complete history of permits filed for 1206 Foxglove Court, Glendora, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Glendora residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
1.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$552
3.6% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Glendora so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Glendora and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Glendora and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1206 Foxglove Court, Glendora, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1206 Foxglove Court, Glendora to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

La Fetra Elementary School 7 Public K-5 597 0.85
Henry Dalton Elementary School 5 Public K-6 366 0.90
St. Frances Of Rome Elementary School NR Private PK-8 157 1.05
Charles H. Lee Elementary School 5 Public K-6 377 1.17

Nearest middle schools

Sandburg Middle School 6 Public 6-8 701 0.59
Foothill Middle School NR Public 7-8 285 1.49
Tower of Ivory Home School NR Private K-12 0 1.65
Slauson Intermediate School NR Public 7-8 372 1.70

Nearest high schools

St. Lucy's Priory High School NR Private 9-12 411 0.69
Azusa High School 5 Public 9-12 1,206 1.43
Tower of Ivory Home School NR Private K-12 0 1.65
Whitcomb Continuation High School 3 Public 9-12 72 1.80
East San Gabriel Valley Rop School NR Public 9-12 0 1.82

Neighbors for 1206 Foxglove Court, Glendora

Here are the neighbors for 1206 Foxglove Court, Glendora.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
315 N Baldy Vista Ave, Glendora 1,706 06/06/2018
503 N Yucca Ridge Rd, Glendora 2,395 05/04/2001 $350,000
1123 W Leadora Ave, Glendora 2,036 09/17/2021
511 N Yucca Ridge Rd, Glendora 1,580 06/29/2022
523 N Yucca Ridge Rd, Glendora 2,343 11/22/2010
505 N Yucca Ridge Rd, Glendora 2,323 06/25/2013
1129 W Leadora Ave, Glendora 2,410 12/09/2010
1218 Foxglove CT, Glendora 4,540 04/09/2020 $1,200,000
1227 Foxglove CT, Glendora 3,699 02/28/2013 $910,000
507 N Yucca Ridge Rd, Glendora 2,202 02/21/2025
1230 Foxglove CT, Glendora 3,483 10/15/1997 $475,000
1139 W Leadora Ave, Glendora 1,898 07/21/2015
1169 W Leadora Ave, Glendora 4,206 06/12/2019 $1,091,500
7467 N Yucca Ridge Rd, Glendora 3,526 08/05/2005
1224 Foxglove CT, Glendora 3,798 01/15/2003
1233 Foxglove CT, Glendora 4,373 04/13/2018 $1,615,000
501 N Yucca Ridge Rd, Glendora 2,142 07/10/2017 $700,000
405 N Baldy Vista Ave, Glendora 2,660 10/21/2016 $1,050,000
535 N Yucca Ridge Rd, Glendora 2,386 04/01/2021 $890,000
1239 Foxglove CT, Glendora 4,328 02/21/2006