Los Angeles County  »  903 W Milton Dr

903 West Milton Drive, Glendora, CA 91741 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

903 West Milton Drive, Glendora, CA 91741
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 903 West Milton Drive, Glendora
Zip code 91741
County Los Angeles
Municipality Glendora

Sales & Tax Overview for 903 West Milton Drive, Glendora

Current property tax $4,960

Lot & Building Information for 903 West Milton Drive, Glendora

Building sqft 1,080
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.391
Units 1
Year built 1922
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Estate (E-7)
Weed hazard No
School district Glendora Unified School District

Other Property Data for 903 West Milton Drive, Glendora

• • Improvements for 903 West Milton Drive, Glendora , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 903 West Milton Drive, Glendora

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 903 West Milton Drive, Glendora, CA 91741?

903 West Milton Drive, Glendora, CA 91741 was built in 1922 and has a total of 1,080 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 903 West Milton Drive, Glendora, CA 91741 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $413,618, the tax amount paid for 903 West Milton Drive, Glendora, CA 91741 is $4,637.

When was 903 West Milton Drive, Glendora, CA 91741 last sold?

903 West Milton Drive, Glendora, CA 91741 was last sold in 04/25/2019.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 903 West Milton Drive, Glendora

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 903 West Milton Drive, Glendora, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 903 West Milton Drive, Glendora

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/03/2021 Reconveyance
11/03/2021 Substitution Trustee
10/18/2021 Trust Deed 11/01/2051
04/25/2019 Quitclaim Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - Single parcel sale)
08/10/2006 Trust Deed
06/27/2003 Deed
05/12/2003 Deed
02/01/1993 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 903 West Milton Drive, Glendora

Access detailed property tax data for 903 West Milton Drive, Glendora, CA 91741. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $4,637
Current property tax $4,960
Market value $413,618
Tax per sqft $4

Special Assessments And Penalties for 903 West Milton Drive, Glendora

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
04000 Los Angeles County Sewer Maintenance
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 903 West Milton Drive, Glendora

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 903 West Milton Drive, Glendora, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $413,618 1.1211 $4,637 +2.08%
2024-2025 $405,508 1.1202 $4,543 +2.40%
2023-2024 $397,558 1.1158 $4,436 +1.91%
2022-2023 $389,764 1.1168 $4,353 +1.56%
2021-2022 $382,123 1.1217 $4,286 +3.70%

Permits for 903 West Milton Drive, Glendora

The complete history of permits filed for 903 West Milton Drive, Glendora, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
01/24/2020
             
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 903 West Milton Drive, Glendora
Sign up

Glendora residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
1.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$552
3.6% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Glendora so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Glendora and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Glendora and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 903 West Milton Drive, Glendora, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 903 West Milton Drive, Glendora to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

La Fetra Elementary School 7 Public K-5 597 0.45
Light and Life Christian School NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.92
Light and Life Christian School NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.92
Stanton Elementary School 5 Public K-5 545 1.10
W. R. Powell Elementary School NR Public K-6 208 1.14

Nearest middle schools

Sandburg Middle School 6 Public 6-8 701 0.19
St. Frances Of Rome Elementary School NR Private PK-8 157 1.27