Los Angeles County  »  860 W Heber St

860 West Heber Street, Glendora, CA 91741 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

860 West Heber Street, Glendora, CA 91741
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 860 West Heber Street, Glendora
Zip code 91741
County Los Angeles
Municipality Glendora

Sales & Tax Overview for 860 West Heber Street, Glendora

Current property tax $2,271

Lot & Building Information for 860 West Heber Street, Glendora

Building sqft 1,511
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.192
Units 1
Year built 1958
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Heating/AC Central heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residential (R-1)
Weed hazard No
School district Glendora Unified School District

Other Property Data for 860 West Heber Street, Glendora

• • Improvements for 860 West Heber Street, Glendora , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 860 West Heber Street, Glendora

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 860 West Heber Street, Glendora, CA 91741?

860 West Heber Street, Glendora, CA 91741 was built in 1958 and has a total of 1,511 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 860 West Heber Street, Glendora, CA 91741 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $143,268, the tax amount paid for 860 West Heber Street, Glendora, CA 91741 is $1,606.

When was 860 West Heber Street, Glendora, CA 91741 last sold?

860 West Heber Street, Glendora, CA 91741 was last sold in 12/28/2018.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 860 West Heber Street, Glendora

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 860 West Heber Street, Glendora, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 860 West Heber Street, Glendora

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/23/2023 Easement
09/02/2021 Reconveyance
12/28/2018 Trust Deed
12/28/2018 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
12/28/2018 Affidavit
11/01/2012 Trust Deed 11/01/2042
06/02/2009 Trust Deed
06/02/2009 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
02/02/2007 Trust Deed
12/06/1993 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 860 West Heber Street, Glendora

Access detailed property tax data for 860 West Heber Street, Glendora, CA 91741. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $1,606
Current property tax $2,271
Market value $143,268
Tax per sqft $1

Special Assessments And Penalties for 860 West Heber Street, Glendora

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06222 County Sanitation District #22
16051 Glendora Light District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 860 West Heber Street, Glendora

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 860 West Heber Street, Glendora, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $143,268 1.1211 $1,606 +2.07%
2024-2025 $140,481 1.1202 $1,574 +2.40%
2023-2024 $137,728 1.1158 $1,537 +1.91%
2022-2023 $135,028 1.1168 $1,508 +1.55%
2021-2022 $132,381 1.1217 $1,485 +3.72%

Permits for 860 West Heber Street, Glendora

The complete history of permits filed for 860 West Heber Street, Glendora, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
04/09/2025
04/09/2025
10/12/2023
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 860 West Heber Street, Glendora
Sign up

Glendora residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
1.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$552
3.6% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Glendora so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Glendora and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Glendora and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 860 West Heber Street, Glendora, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 860 West Heber Street, Glendora to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Light and Life Christian School NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.23
Light and Life Christian School NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.23
Stanton Elementary School 5 Public K-5 545 0.41
W. R. Powell Elementary School NR Public K-6 208 0.51
Tower of Ivory Home School NR Private K-12 0 0.69

Nearest middle schools

Tower of Ivory Home School NR Private K-12 0 0.69
Sandburg Middle School 6 Public 6-8 701 0.71
Azusa Adult Education Center NR Public 0 0.90
Foothill Middle School NR Public 7-8 285 0.95
Foothill Christian NR Private K-8 446 1.06

Nearest high schools

Tower of Ivory Home School NR Private K-12 0 0.69
East San Gabriel Valley Rop School NR Public 9-12 0 0.89
Whitcomb Continuation High School 3 Public 9-12 72 0.89
Azusa Adult Education Center NR Public 0 0.90
Azusa High School 5 Public 9-12 1,206 1.09

Neighbors for 860 West Heber Street, Glendora

Here are the neighbors for 860 West Heber Street, Glendora.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
720 W Carroll Ave, Glendora 1,200 05/30/2023
834 W Heber St, Glendora 1,187 08/30/1996
820 W Heber St, Glendora 1,005 07/20/2021
818 W Heber St, Glendora 2,006 07/20/2021
812 W Heber St, Glendora 1,187 04/18/2017
863 Bridwell St, Glendora 1,409 04/21/2021
712 W Carroll Ave, Glendora 889 11/04/2024
718 W Carroll Ave, Glendora 1,145 10/05/2023
758 W Carroll Ave, Glendora 1,350 07/11/2017 $450,000
850 W Heber St, Glendora 1,422 04/08/2022
710 W Carroll Ave, Glendora 874 04/26/2011 $270,002
716 W Carroll Ave, Glendora 1,048 04/10/2009
748 W Carroll Ave, Glendora 1,499 07/12/2007 $525,000
824 W Heber St, Glendora 1,443 05/09/2024 $290,000
752 W Carroll Ave, Glendora 1,536 12/16/2020 $700,000
840 W Heber St, Glendora 1,572 12/10/2014
859 Bridwell St, Glendora 1,017 05/05/2000
830 W Heber St, Glendora 1,708 08/30/2024
714 W Carroll Ave, Glendora 703 10/05/2020
744 W Carroll Ave, Glendora 1,145 02/01/2024 $1,110,000