Los Angeles County  »  555 S Grand Ave

555 South Grand Avenue, Glendora, CA 91741 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

555 South Grand Avenue, Glendora, CA 91741
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 555 South Grand Avenue, Glendora
Zip code 91741
County Los Angeles
Municipality Glendora

Sales & Tax Overview for 555 South Grand Avenue, Glendora

Current property tax $80,439

Lot & Building Information for 555 South Grand Avenue, Glendora

Building sqft 8,278
Total sqft 18,162
Building class Store - One Story (1100)
Acreage 1.703
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 2007
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Glendora Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 555 South Grand Avenue, Glendora

• • Improvements for 555 South Grand Avenue, Glendora , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 555 South Grand Avenue, Glendora

How many square feet does 555 South Grand Avenue, Glendora, CA 91741 have?

This Store - One Story (1100) located at 555 South Grand Avenue, Glendora, CA 91741 has a total of 8,278 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 555 South Grand Avenue, Glendora, CA 91741?

555 South Grand Avenue, Glendora, CA 91741 was built in 2007 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,465,022.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 555 South Grand Avenue, Glendora

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 555 South Grand Avenue, Glendora, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 555 South Grand Avenue, Glendora

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/01/2022 Quitclaim Deed
(35 - Year lease reappraisal - Single parcel sale)
01/26/2022 Trustee's Quitclaim Deed
01/10/2022 Trustee's Quitclaim Deed
03/03/2021 Quitclaim Deed
02/12/2021 Trustee's Quitclaim Deed
02/12/2021 Trustee's Quitclaim Deed
02/12/2021 Affidavit Successor Trustee
04/17/2019 Reconveyance
03/14/2019 Termination Financing Statement
08/28/2018 Continuation Financing Statement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 555 South Grand Avenue, Glendora

Access detailed property tax data for 555 South Grand Avenue, Glendora, CA 91741. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $72,479
Current property tax $80,439
Market value $6,465,022

Special Assessments And Penalties for 555 South Grand Avenue, Glendora

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06222 County Sanitation District #22
16051 Glendora Light District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 555 South Grand Avenue, Glendora

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 555 South Grand Avenue, Glendora, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $6,465,022 1.1211 $72,479 +2.08%
2024-2025 $6,338,258 1.1202 $71,001 +2.40%
2023-2024 $6,213,979 1.1158 $69,336 +16.15%
2022-2023 $5,345,052 1.1168 $59,694 +1.55%
2021-2022 $5,240,248 1.1217 $58,780 +3.71%

Permits for 555 South Grand Avenue, Glendora

The complete history of permits filed for 555 South Grand Avenue, Glendora, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
08/28/2024
06/25/2024
06/13/2024
04/09/2024
08/29/2023
07/27/2023
12/09/2022
08/02/2022
03/22/2022
03/15/2021
Unlock the permit history for 555 South Grand Avenue, Glendora
Sign up

Glendora residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
1.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$552
3.6% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Glendora so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Glendora and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Glendora and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,071
Median age 43.5
Average household income $165,782
Family households 77.8%
Occupied housing units 8,938
Owner occupied units 71.8%
Average number of people per household 2.9
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $937,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $972,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 555 South Grand Avenue, Glendora, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 555 South Grand Avenue, Glendora to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 555 South Grand Avenue, Glendora

Here are the neighbors for 555 South Grand Avenue, Glendora.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price