Los Angeles County  »  711 W Orangepath St

711 West Orangepath Street, Glendora, CA 91741 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

711 West Orangepath Street, Glendora, CA 91741
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 711 West Orangepath Street, Glendora
Alternate address(es) 711 Orangepath St
Zip code 91741
County Los Angeles
Municipality Glendora

Sales & Tax Overview for 711 West Orangepath Street, Glendora

Sale date 11/13/2002
Sale price $240,002
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,472

Lot & Building Information for 711 West Orangepath Street, Glendora

Building sqft 1,062
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.137 i
Units 1
Year built 1952
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Heating/AC Floor/wall heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residential (R-1)
Weed hazard No
School district Glendora Unified School District

Other Property Data for 711 West Orangepath Street, Glendora

• • Improvements for 711 West Orangepath Street, Glendora , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 711 West Orangepath Street, Glendora

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 711 West Orangepath Street, Glendora, CA 91741?

711 West Orangepath Street, Glendora, CA 91741 was built in 1952 and has a total of 1,062 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 711 West Orangepath Street, Glendora, CA 91741 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $354,528, the tax amount paid for 711 West Orangepath Street, Glendora, CA 91741 is $3,974.

When was 711 West Orangepath Street, Glendora, CA 91741 last sold?

711 West Orangepath Street, Glendora, CA 91741 was last sold in 09/08/2020.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 711 West Orangepath Street, Glendora

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 711 West Orangepath Street, Glendora, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/13/2002 $240,002

Title Documents for 711 West Orangepath Street, Glendora

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/08/2020 Trust Transfer Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
08/10/2020 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
12/07/2012 Trust Deed 12/01/2042
06/25/2008 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
11/13/2002 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
07/31/1991 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 711 West Orangepath Street, Glendora

Access detailed property tax data for 711 West Orangepath Street, Glendora, CA 91741. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $3,975
Current property tax $4,472
Market value $354,528
Tax per sqft $4

Special Assessments And Penalties for 711 West Orangepath Street, Glendora

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06222 County Sanitation District #22
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
04000 Los Angeles County Sewer Maintenance

Assessment History for 711 West Orangepath Street, Glendora

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 711 West Orangepath Street, Glendora, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $354,528 1.1211 $3,975 +2.08%
2024-2025 $347,577 1.1202 $3,894 +2.40%
2023-2024 $340,763 1.1158 $3,802 +1.91%
2022-2023 $334,082 1.1168 $3,731 +1.55%
2021-2022 $327,532 1.1217 $3,674 +3.71%

Permits for 711 West Orangepath Street, Glendora

The complete history of permits filed for 711 West Orangepath Street, Glendora, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
10/18/2022
             
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 711 West Orangepath Street, Glendora
Sign up

Glendora residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$880,000
3.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$558
-1.4% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Glendora so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Glendora and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Glendora and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 711 West Orangepath Street, Glendora, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 711 West Orangepath Street, Glendora to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Light and Life Christian School NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.16
Light and Life Christian School NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.16
Stanton Elementary School 5 Public K-5 545 0.30
Tower of Ivory Home School NR Private K-12 0 0.49
W. R. Powell Elementary School NR Public K-6 208 0.63

Nearest middle schools

Tower of Ivory Home School NR Private K-12 0 0.49
Sandburg Middle School 6 Public 6-8 701 0.80
Foothill Christian NR Private K-8 446 0.82
Azusa Adult Education Center NR Public 0 0.83
St. Theophan Academy NR Private 1-7 12 0.90

Nearest high schools

Tower of Ivory Home School NR Private K-12 0 0.49
Whitcomb Continuation High School 3 Public 9-12 72 0.63
East San Gabriel Valley Rop School NR Public 9-12 0 0.82
Azusa Adult Education Center NR Public 0 0.83
St. Lucy's Priory High School NR Private 9-12 411 1.24

Neighbors for 711 West Orangepath Street, Glendora

Here are the neighbors for 711 West Orangepath Street, Glendora.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
426 S Vecino Ave, Glendora 1,216 02/19/2020
406 S Vecino Ave, Glendora 1,896 06/15/2023
703 W Orangepath St, Glendora 1,406 10/28/2015
407 Forestdale Ave, Glendora 1,081 08/01/2022
353 Forestdale Ave, Glendora 1,162 08/26/2004
329 Forestdale Ave, Glendora 1,069 05/13/2022
336 S Vecino Ave, Glendora 1,978 03/25/2014 $243,000
343 Forestdale Ave, Glendora 1,081 08/25/2017 $540,000
352 S Vecino Ave, Glendora 1,930 10/22/2001
427 Forestdale Ave, Glendora 1,144 01/17/2003
413 Forestdale Ave, Glendora 1,455 05/10/2019 $597,500
333 Forestdale Ave, Glendora 1,062 08/09/2017
412 S Vecino Ave, Glendora 1,242
715 W Orangepath St, Glendora 2,141 07/06/2017 $645,000
433 Forestdale Ave, Glendora 1,062 02/13/2025 $750,000
346 S Vecino Ave, Glendora 1,242 06/27/2019
330 S Vecino Ave, Glendora 2,067 03/19/2014 $525,000
721 W Orangepath St, Glendora 2,100 05/12/2015
725 W Orangepath St, Glendora 1,787 01/30/2015
347 Forestdale Ave, Glendora 1,081 05/19/2016 $500,000