Los Angeles County  »  1120 Flamingo St

1120 Flamingo Street, Glendora, CA 91741 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1120 Flamingo Street, Glendora, CA 91741
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1120 Flamingo Street, Glendora
Zip code 91741
County Los Angeles
Municipality Glendora

Sales & Tax Overview for 1120 Flamingo Street, Glendora

Sale date 02/21/2002
Sale price $830,008
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,146

Lot & Building Information for 1120 Flamingo Street, Glendora

Building sqft 4,166
Building class Single Family Residence with Pool (0101)
Acreage 0.325
Units 1
Year built 1989
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating
Pool Yes

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Estate (E-6)
Weed hazard No
School district Glendora Unified School District

Other Property Data for 1120 Flamingo Street, Glendora

• • Improvements for 1120 Flamingo Street, Glendora , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1120 Flamingo Street, Glendora

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1120 Flamingo Street, Glendora, CA 91741?

1120 Flamingo Street, Glendora, CA 91741 was built in 1989 and has a total of 4,166 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1120 Flamingo Street, Glendora, CA 91741 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,250,664, the tax amount paid for 1120 Flamingo Street, Glendora, CA 91741 is $14,021.

When was 1120 Flamingo Street, Glendora, CA 91741 last sold?

1120 Flamingo Street, Glendora, CA 91741 was last sold in 08/12/2009.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1120 Flamingo Street, Glendora

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1120 Flamingo Street, Glendora, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/21/2002 $830,008
08/29/1997 $650,000
03/16/1990 $650,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1120 Flamingo Street, Glendora with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1120 Flamingo Street, Glendora

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/31/2009 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
08/26/2009 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
08/12/2009 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
08/10/2009 Trust Deed
08/10/2009 Deed
09/29/2006 Substitution Trustee
02/21/2002 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
08/29/1997 Deed
12/31/1991 Deed
03/16/1990 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1120 Flamingo Street, Glendora

Access detailed property tax data for 1120 Flamingo Street, Glendora, CA 91741. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $14,021
Current property tax $15,146
Market value $1,250,664
Tax per sqft $3

Special Assessments And Penalties for 1120 Flamingo Street, Glendora

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06222 County Sanitation District #22
16052 Glendora Ldscpe Main Dist
16051 Glendora Light District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department

Assessment History for 1120 Flamingo Street, Glendora

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1120 Flamingo Street, Glendora, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,250,664 1.1211 $14,021 +2.08%
2024-2025 $1,226,142 1.1202 $13,735 +2.40%
2023-2024 $1,202,101 1.1158 $13,413 +1.91%
2022-2023 $1,178,531 1.1168 $13,162 +1.56%
2021-2022 $1,155,424 1.1217 $12,960 +3.71%

Permits for 1120 Flamingo Street, Glendora

The complete history of permits filed for 1120 Flamingo Street, Glendora, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
05/23/2018
             
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 1120 Flamingo Street, Glendora
Sign up

Glendora residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
1.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$552
3.6% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Glendora so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Glendora and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Glendora and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1120 Flamingo Street, Glendora, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1120 Flamingo Street, Glendora to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Glendora Adult NR Public 0 0.46
Sellers Elementary School 7 Public K-5 556 0.51
Cullen Elementary School 8 Public K-5 585 0.75
Hope Lutheran Elementary School NR Private PK-8 147 0.99
Hope Lutheran Elementary School NR Private PK-8 147 0.99

Nearest middle schools

Goddard Middle School 7 Public 6-8 725 0.35
Glendora Adult NR Public 0 0.46
Hope Lutheran Elementary School NR Private PK-8 147 0.99