Los Angeles County  »  314 E Bennett Ave

314 East Bennett Avenue, Glendora, CA 91741 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

314 East Bennett Avenue, Glendora, CA 91741
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 314 East Bennett Avenue, Glendora
Zip code 91741
County Los Angeles
Municipality Glendora

Sales & Tax Overview for 314 East Bennett Avenue, Glendora

Sale date 08/09/2007
Sale price $710,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,824

Lot & Building Information for 314 East Bennett Avenue, Glendora

Building sqft 1,474
Total sqft 2,530
Building class Three Units (Any Combination) - 4 Stories or Less (0300)
Acreage 0.241
Buildings on lot 2
Units 3
Year built 1949
Year last altered
Stories 4
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Heating/AC Floor/wall heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Multiple-Family Residential (R-3)
Weed hazard No
School district Glendora Unified School District

Other Property Data for 314 East Bennett Avenue, Glendora

• • Improvements for 314 East Bennett Avenue, Glendora , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 314 East Bennett Avenue, Glendora

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 314 East Bennett Avenue, Glendora, CA 91741?

314 East Bennett Avenue, Glendora, CA 91741 was built in 1949 and has a total of 1,474 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 314 East Bennett Avenue, Glendora, CA 91741 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $951,236, the tax amount paid for 314 East Bennett Avenue, Glendora, CA 91741 is $10,664.

When was 314 East Bennett Avenue, Glendora, CA 91741 last sold and what was the last sale price?

314 East Bennett Avenue, Glendora, CA 91741 was last sold in 08/09/2007 for $710,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 3 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 314 East Bennett Avenue, Glendora

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 314 East Bennett Avenue, Glendora, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/09/2007 $710,000

Title Documents for 314 East Bennett Avenue, Glendora

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/09/2007 Deed
               
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 314 East Bennett Avenue, Glendora

Access detailed property tax data for 314 East Bennett Avenue, Glendora, CA 91741. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $10,664
Current property tax $11,824
Market value $951,236
Tax per sqft $4

Special Assessments And Penalties for 314 East Bennett Avenue, Glendora

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06222 County Sanitation District #22
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
04000 Los Angeles County Sewer Maintenance

Assessment History for 314 East Bennett Avenue, Glendora

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 314 East Bennett Avenue, Glendora, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $951,236 1.1211 $10,664 +2.08%
2024-2025 $932,585 1.1202 $10,447 +2.40%
2023-2024 $914,300 1.1158 $10,202 +1.91%
2022-2023 $896,373 1.1168 $10,011 +1.56%
2021-2022 $878,798 1.1217 $9,857 +3.71%

Permits for 314 East Bennett Avenue, Glendora

The complete history of permits filed for 314 East Bennett Avenue, Glendora, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Glendora residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
1.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$552
3.6% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Glendora so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Glendora and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Glendora and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 314 East Bennett Avenue, Glendora, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 314 East Bennett Avenue, Glendora to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cullen Elementary School 8 Public K-5 585 0.56
Grace Lutheran Preschool And Kindergarten NR Private K 12 0.64
La Fetra Elementary School 7 Public K-5 597 0.67
Hope Lutheran Elementary School NR Private PK-8 147 0.89
Hope Lutheran Elementary School NR Private PK-8 147 0.89

Nearest middle schools

Hope Lutheran Elementary School NR Private PK-8 147 0.89