Los Angeles County  »  320 S Minnesota Ave

320 South Minnesota Avenue, Glendora, CA 91741 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

320 South Minnesota Avenue, Glendora, CA 91741
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 320 South Minnesota Avenue, Glendora
Zip code 91741
County Los Angeles
Municipality Glendora

Sales & Tax Overview for 320 South Minnesota Avenue, Glendora

Sale date 06/20/2014
Sale price $577,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,743

Lot & Building Information for 320 South Minnesota Avenue, Glendora

Building sqft 2,018
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.14
Units 1
Year built 1949
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Restricted Multiple-Family Residential (R-2)
Weed hazard No
School district Glendora Unified School District

Other Property Data for 320 South Minnesota Avenue, Glendora

• • Improvements for 320 South Minnesota Avenue, Glendora , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 320 South Minnesota Avenue, Glendora

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 320 South Minnesota Avenue, Glendora, CA 91741?

320 South Minnesota Avenue, Glendora, CA 91741 was built in 1949 and has a total of 2,018 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 320 South Minnesota Avenue, Glendora, CA 91741 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $722,081, the tax amount paid for 320 South Minnesota Avenue, Glendora, CA 91741 is $8,095.

When was 320 South Minnesota Avenue, Glendora, CA 91741 last sold?

320 South Minnesota Avenue, Glendora, CA 91741 was last sold in 10/01/2021.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 320 South Minnesota Avenue, Glendora

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 320 South Minnesota Avenue, Glendora, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/20/2014 $577,500
09/25/2013 $400,000
05/29/2001 $159,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 320 South Minnesota Avenue, Glendora with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 320 South Minnesota Avenue, Glendora

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/01/2021 Quitclaim Deed
(Reverse reappraisal - 710 TXN only - Single parcel sale)
06/20/2014 Trust Deed 07/01/2044
06/20/2014 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
10/04/2013 Cancellation Notice of Default
09/25/2013 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
09/25/2013 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
07/25/2013 Notice of Trustees Sale
04/10/2013 Notice Default
03/28/2013 Cancellation Notice of Default
02/14/2013 Notice Default
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 320 South Minnesota Avenue, Glendora

Access detailed property tax data for 320 South Minnesota Avenue, Glendora, CA 91741. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $8,095
Current property tax $8,743
Market value $722,081
Tax per sqft $4

Special Assessments And Penalties for 320 South Minnesota Avenue, Glendora

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06222 County Sanitation District #22
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
04000 Los Angeles County Sewer Maintenance

Assessment History for 320 South Minnesota Avenue, Glendora

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 320 South Minnesota Avenue, Glendora, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $722,081 1.1211 $8,095 +2.08%
2024-2025 $707,923 1.1202 $7,930 +2.40%
2023-2024 $694,043 1.1158 $7,744 +1.91%
2022-2023 $680,435 1.1168 $7,599 +1.55%
2021-2022 $667,094 1.1217 $7,483 +3.71%

Permits for 320 South Minnesota Avenue, Glendora

The complete history of permits filed for 320 South Minnesota Avenue, Glendora, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
11/26/2013
             
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 320 South Minnesota Avenue, Glendora
Sign up

Glendora residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
1.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$552
3.6% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Glendora so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Glendora and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Glendora and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 320 South Minnesota Avenue, Glendora, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 320 South Minnesota Avenue, Glendora to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. Theophan Academy NR Private 1-7 12 0.45
Grace Lutheran Preschool And Kindergarten NR Private K 12 0.58
Williams Educational Center NR Public 0 0.77
Foothill Christian NR Private K-8 446 0.81
Cullen Elementary School 8 Public K-5 585 0.87

Nearest middle schools

St. Theophan Academy NR Private 1-7 12 0.45
Williams Educational Center NR Public 0 0.77