Los Angeles County  »  133 W Route 66

133 West Route 66, Glendora, CA 91740 Property Information

133 West Route 66, Glendora, CA 91740 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

133 West Route 66, Glendora, CA 91740
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 133 West Route 66, Glendora
Alternate address(es) 133 W Alosta Ave
Zip code 91740
County Los Angeles
Municipality Glendora

Sales & Tax Overview for 133 West Route 66, Glendora

Sale date 08/01/2012
Sale price $14,850,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $155,753

Lot & Building Information for 133 West Route 66, Glendora

Building sqft 57,899
Building class Parking Lot - Patron or Employee - One Story (2700)
Acreage 5.839
Year built 2001
Year last altered

Bike Score

Zoning district Town Center Mixed Use (RT66 TCMU)
Weed hazard No
School district Glendora Unified School District

Other Property Data for 133 West Route 66, Glendora

• • Improvements for 133 West Route 66, Glendora , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 133 West Route 66, Glendora

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 133 West Route 66, Glendora, CA 91740?

133 West Route 66, Glendora, CA 91740 was built in 2001 and has a total of 57,899 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 133 West Route 66, Glendora, CA 91740 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $13,125,788, the tax amount paid for 133 West Route 66, Glendora, CA 91740 is $147,153.

When was 133 West Route 66, Glendora, CA 91740 last sold?

133 West Route 66, Glendora, CA 91740 was last sold in 02/20/2025.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 133 West Route 66, Glendora

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 133 West Route 66, Glendora, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/01/2012 $14,850,000

Title Documents for 133 West Route 66, Glendora

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/20/2025 Grant Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT)
02/12/2020 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
11/13/2015 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
02/17/2015 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
02/13/2014 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
02/13/2014 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
04/11/2013 Assignment
03/28/2013 Assignment of Lease
Assumption
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
03/28/2013 Warranty Deed
08/09/2012 Grant Deed
(File correction - 4 parcels in multiple sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 133 West Route 66, Glendora

Access detailed property tax data for 133 West Route 66, Glendora, CA 91740. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $147,153
Current property tax $155,753
Market value $13,125,788
Tax per sqft $3

Special Assessments And Penalties for 133 West Route 66, Glendora

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
16051 Glendora Light District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
04000 Los Angeles County Sewer Maintenance
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 133 West Route 66, Glendora

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 133 West Route 66, Glendora, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $13,125,788 1.1211 $147,153 +2.08%
2024-2025 $12,868,421 1.1202 $144,152 +2.40%
2023-2024 $12,616,100 1.1158 $140,770 +1.91%
2022-2023 $12,368,726 1.1168 $138,134 +1.55%
2021-2022 $12,126,203 1.1217 $136,020 +3.71%

Permits for 133 West Route 66, Glendora

The complete history of permits filed for 133 West Route 66, Glendora, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
11/06/2025
04/04/2025
06/04/2020
07/16/2019
07/16/2019
07/01/2019
10/28/2015
Unlock the permit history for 133 West Route 66, Glendora
Sign up

Glendora residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
1.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$552
3.6% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Glendora so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Glendora and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Glendora and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 133 West Route 66, Glendora, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 133 West Route 66, Glendora to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. Theophan Academy NR Private 1-7 12 0.34
Foothill Christian NR Private K-8 446 0.61
Tower of Ivory Home School NR Private K-12 0 0.70
Light and Life Christian School NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.79
Light and Life Christian School NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.79

Nearest middle schools

St. Theophan Academy NR Private 1-7 12 0.34
Foothill Christian NR Private K-8 446 0.61