Los Angeles County  »  630 S Grand Ave

630 South Grand Avenue, Glendora, CA 91740 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

630 South Grand Avenue, Glendora, CA 91740
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 630 South Grand Avenue, Glendora
Zip code 91740
County Los Angeles
Municipality Glendora

Sales & Tax Overview for 630 South Grand Avenue, Glendora

Sale date 01/11/2008
Sale price $3,750,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $94,642

Lot & Building Information for 630 South Grand Avenue, Glendora

Building sqft 6,567
Total sqft 18,068
Building class Shopping Center (Neighborhood, Community) - One Story (1500)
Acreage 1.996
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 2011
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Glendora Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 630 South Grand Avenue, Glendora

• • Improvements for 630 South Grand Avenue, Glendora , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 630 South Grand Avenue, Glendora

How many sq. ft. does 630 South Grand Avenue, Glendora, CA 91740 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Shopping Center (Neighborhood, Community) - One Story (1500) located at 630 South Grand Avenue, Glendora, CA 91740 has a total of 6,567 square feet and a current price per square foot of $571.

What is the year built & the current market value of 630 South Grand Avenue, Glendora, CA 91740?

630 South Grand Avenue, Glendora, CA 91740 was built in 2011 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,767,791.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 630 South Grand Avenue, Glendora

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 630 South Grand Avenue, Glendora, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/11/2008 $3,750,000

Title Documents for 630 South Grand Avenue, Glendora

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/12/2024 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
02/12/2024 Notice of Non-Responsibility
05/05/2022 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
05/02/2022 Financing Statement
03/01/2022 Termination Financing Statement
02/22/2022 Release
02/17/2022 Substitution Trustee
02/03/2022 Financing Statement
02/03/2022 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
01/19/2022 Release
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 630 South Grand Avenue, Glendora

Access detailed property tax data for 630 South Grand Avenue, Glendora, CA 91740. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $87,085
Current property tax $94,642
Market value $7,767,791

Special Assessments And Penalties for 630 South Grand Avenue, Glendora

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06222 County Sanitation District #22
16051 Glendora Light District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 630 South Grand Avenue, Glendora

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 630 South Grand Avenue, Glendora, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $7,767,791 1.1211 $87,085 +2.08%
2024-2025 $7,615,482 1.1202 $85,309 +2.40%
2023-2024 $7,466,160 1.1158 $83,307 +1.91%
2022-2023 $7,319,765 1.1168 $81,747 +1.55%
2021-2022 $7,176,241 1.1217 $80,496 +3.71%

Permits for 630 South Grand Avenue, Glendora

The complete history of permits filed for 630 South Grand Avenue, Glendora, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
10/21/2024
10/21/2024
06/21/2024
04/01/2024
03/04/2024
05/24/2021
07/12/2019
07/12/2019
07/12/2019
07/12/2019
Unlock the permit history for 630 South Grand Avenue, Glendora
Sign up

Glendora residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
1.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$552
3.6% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Glendora so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Glendora and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Glendora and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,168
Median age 38
Average household income $120,999
Family households 75.1%
Occupied housing units 8,162
Owner occupied units 64.0%
Average number of people per household 3.1
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $818,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $679,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 630 South Grand Avenue, Glendora, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 630 South Grand Avenue, Glendora to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 630 South Grand Avenue, Glendora

Here are the neighbors for 630 South Grand Avenue, Glendora.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
642 Stiteswood Ave, Glendora 1,519 04/18/2006