Los Angeles County  »  339 W Citrus Edge St

339 West Citrus Edge Street, Glendora, CA 91740 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

339 West Citrus Edge Street, Glendora, CA 91740
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 339 West Citrus Edge Street, Glendora
Alternate address(es) 339 Citrus Edge St
Zip code 91740
County Los Angeles
Municipality Glendora

Sales & Tax Overview for 339 West Citrus Edge Street, Glendora

Sale date 06/01/2022
Sale price $795,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,353

Lot & Building Information for 339 West Citrus Edge Street, Glendora

Building sqft 1,376
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.181
Units 1
Year built 1957
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Heating/AC Central heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residential (R-1)
Weed hazard No
School district Charter Oak Unified School District

Other Property Data for 339 West Citrus Edge Street, Glendora

• • Improvements for 339 West Citrus Edge Street, Glendora , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 339 West Citrus Edge Street, Glendora

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 339 West Citrus Edge Street, Glendora, CA 91740?

339 West Citrus Edge Street, Glendora, CA 91740 was built in 1957 and has a total of 1,376 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 339 West Citrus Edge Street, Glendora, CA 91740 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $860,530, the tax amount paid for 339 West Citrus Edge Street, Glendora, CA 91740 is $9,647.

When was 339 West Citrus Edge Street, Glendora, CA 91740 last sold?

339 West Citrus Edge Street, Glendora, CA 91740 was last sold in 04/07/2026.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 339 West Citrus Edge Street, Glendora

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 339 West Citrus Edge Street, Glendora, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/01/2022 $795,000
05/07/1993 $125,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 339 West Citrus Edge Street, Glendora with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 339 West Citrus Edge Street, Glendora

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/07/2026 Grant Deed
04/26/2024 Trust Transfer Deed
(File correction)
08/12/2022 Release Government Lien
08/12/2022 Release Government Lien
06/01/2022 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
01/08/2019 Lien Voluntary
Notice
10/25/2011 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
10/25/2011 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
10/25/2011 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
10/16/2001 Deed
(Reverse reappraisal - 710 TXN only - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 339 West Citrus Edge Street, Glendora

Access detailed property tax data for 339 West Citrus Edge Street, Glendora, CA 91740. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $9,647
Current property tax $10,353
Market value $860,530
Tax per sqft $7

Special Assessments And Penalties for 339 West Citrus Edge Street, Glendora

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06222 County Sanitation District #22
16051 Glendora Light District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 339 West Citrus Edge Street, Glendora

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 339 West Citrus Edge Street, Glendora, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $860,530 1.1211 $9,647 +2.08%
2024-2025 $843,658 1.1202 $9,451 +2.40%
2023-2024 $827,117 1.1158 $9,229 +296.79%
2022-2023 $208,264 1.1168 $2,326 +1.57%
2021-2022 $204,181 1.1217 $2,290 +3.70%

Permits for 339 West Citrus Edge Street, Glendora

The complete history of permits filed for 339 West Citrus Edge Street, Glendora, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
04/03/2023
09/27/2022
12/14/2018
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 339 West Citrus Edge Street, Glendora
Sign up

Glendora residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
1.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$552
3.6% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Glendora so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Glendora and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Glendora and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 339 West Citrus Edge Street, Glendora, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 339 West Citrus Edge Street, Glendora to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Foothill Christian NR Private K-8 446 0.16
Washington Elementary School 8 Public K-6 356 0.33
Tower of Ivory Home School NR Private K-12 0 0.37
St. Theophan Academy NR Private 1-7 12 0.58
Azusa Adult Education Center NR Public 0 0.65

Nearest middle schools

Foothill Christian NR Private K-8 446 0.16
Tower of Ivory Home School NR Private K-12 0 0.37